460 92nd Street Byron Center, MI $ 749,900
460 92nd Street
$ 749,900
Share Save

460 92nd Street

Byron Center, MI, 49315
$ 749,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,226

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,617

460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 1
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 2
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 3
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 4
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 5
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 6
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 7
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 8
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 9
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 10
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 11
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 12
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 13
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 14
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 15
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 16
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 17
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 18
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 19
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 20
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 21
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 22
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 23
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 24
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 25
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 26
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 27
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 28
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 29
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 30
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 31
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 32
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 33
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 34
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 35
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 36
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 37
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 38
460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Byron Center, MI

for $749,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,226 square foot home was built in 1880 on a lot size of 7.65.

A rare opportunity to own 7.65 acres of usable land, privacy, and character within the top-rated Byron Center school district-where space like this is increasingly hard to find and impossible to replicate with new construction. The setting delivers immediately: open lawn, mature trees, and wooded backdrop, all just minutes from US-131. It's the kind of property that gives you room to live, host, and grow-without sacrificing convenience. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully updated to live for today. The main floor offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, anchored by a bright, open modern kitchen and dining area with bamboo hardwood floors throughout. The layout is intuitive and functional, with main floor laundry and a primary suite featuring a walk-in closet and private bath. The screened porch becomes a natural extension of the home-tile floors, ceiling fan and views of the fenced backyard-a space you'll use well beyond summer. A hot tub and deck complete the outdoor living experience.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 749,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,831

Style

Lot Size

7.65

Year Built

1880

Town/City

Byron Center

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70530255

Features
General
Heating Forced Air Humidifier
Garage Attached Garage Detached Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Humidifier Range/Oven Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1880
County Kent
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Byron Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Byron Twp (41005)
Primary City Byron Center
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/967dc059-dd65-4dc9-aaa2-0af8be3b3a30?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Directions From US-131 take exit 74 for 84th St toward Byron Center
City Byron Center
School District Byron Center Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description N 1200 FT OF W 280 FT OF E 727 FT OF NE 1/4 NW 1/4 * SEC 25 T5N R12W 7.71 A.
DOM 4
Postal Code 49315
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 336.88
Public Remarks A rare opportunity to own 7.65 acres of usable land privacy
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Spa/Hot Tub
Frontage 280
Lot Size Area 7.65
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 280x1200
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 11

Affordability Calculator

$5,020
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,617
Monthly Property Taxes
$403

Nearby
3924906 Elementary School
3924907 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$749,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

460 92nd Street, Byron Center, MI, 49315 is a Single Family Home for sale at $749,900 with 2,226 sqft and a lot size of 7.65. 460 92nd Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1880. The property's zip code is 49315 which is in Byron Center, MI