1020 N 8th Street Niles, MI $ 115,000
1020 N 8th Street
$ 115,000
Share Save

1020 N 8th Street

Niles, MI, 49120
$ 115,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 710

Monthly Estimate*

$ 708

1020 N 8th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 1
1020 N 8th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 2
1020 N 8th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 3
1020 N 8th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 4
1020 N 8th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 5
1020 N 8th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 6
1020 N 8th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 7
1020 N 8th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 8
1020 N 8th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 9
1020 N 8th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 10
1020 N 8th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 11
1020 N 8th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 12
1020 N 8th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 13
1020 N 8th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 14
1020 N 8th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 15
1020 N 8th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 16

Single Family Home for sale in Niles, MI

for $115,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 710 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.08.

Come take a look at this nicely updated Bungalow! This home is a 2 bed 1 bath featuring new cabinets, butcher block countertops, flooring and fresh paint.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 115,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 963

Style

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Niles

County/Region

Berrien

MLS | Web ID

70530242

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Water Public Water
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1940
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Niles (11039)
Primary City Niles
Directions Take E Main st down to N 5th. Take a right on Pokagon St. Take the curve around. Property is located on the left
City Niles
School District Niles Community School Distr
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description PT OF LOTS 1 & 2 BLK 13 JOHNSONS ADD CITY OF NILES COM 170' N OF SE COR OF LOT 4 SD BLK TH N 52' TH W 66' TH S 52' TH E 66' TO BEG
DOM 4
Postal Code 49120
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 161.97
Public Remarks Come take a look at this nicely updated Bungalow! This home is a 2 bed 1 bath featuring new cabinets butcher block countertops flooring and fresh paint.
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 2
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 52
Lot Size Area 0.08
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 52x66

Affordability Calculator

$788
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$708
Monthly Property Taxes
$80

Nearby
3745200 Elementary School
3745199 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$115,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1020 N 8th Street, Niles, MI, 49120 is a Single Family Home for sale at $115,000 with 710 sqft and a lot size of 0.08. 1020 N 8th Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 49120 which is in Niles, MI