1921 Vine Way Drive # 41 Canton, MI $ 209,900
1921 Vine Way Drive # 41
$ 209,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1921 Vine Way Drive # 41

Canton, MI, 48188
$ 209,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,037

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,292

1921 Vine Way Drive # 41, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 1
1921 Vine Way Drive # 41, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 2
1921 Vine Way Drive # 41, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 3
1921 Vine Way Drive # 41, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 4
1921 Vine Way Drive # 41, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 5
1921 Vine Way Drive # 41, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 6
1921 Vine Way Drive # 41, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 7
1921 Vine Way Drive # 41, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 8
1921 Vine Way Drive # 41, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 9
1921 Vine Way Drive # 41, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 10
1921 Vine Way Drive # 41, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 11
1921 Vine Way Drive # 41, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 12
1921 Vine Way Drive # 41, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 13
1921 Vine Way Drive # 41, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 14
1921 Vine Way Drive # 41, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 15
1921 Vine Way Drive # 41, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 16
1921 Vine Way Drive # 41, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 17
1921 Vine Way Drive # 41, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 18
1921 Vine Way Drive # 41, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 19
1921 Vine Way Drive # 41, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 20
1921 Vine Way Drive # 41, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 21
1921 Vine Way Drive # 41, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 22
1921 Vine Way Drive # 41, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 23
1921 Vine Way Drive # 41, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 24
1921 Vine Way Drive # 41, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 25
1921 Vine Way Drive # 41, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 26
1921 Vine Way Drive # 41, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 27
1921 Vine Way Drive # 41, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 28
1921 Vine Way Drive # 41, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 29
1921 Vine Way Drive # 41, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 30

Condo for sale in Canton, MI

for $209,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,037 square foot condo was built in 1987.

Move-in ready and centrally located in Canton, this 1,037 sq ft condo was fully updated in 2017. Offering 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with Pergo laminate flooring throughout both levels. The kitchen features cherry oak cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, and flows into the breakfast nook and living room. The 2nd floor has both bedrooms, along with a spacious, updated full bathroom. Newer skylights, great for natural light throughout the condo. The unfinished basement provides ample storage and potential for future finishing. Enjoy a private entrance, a private patio for outdoor relaxation, and an easy walk to the nearby carport - an ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and style. Updated sump pump, electrical, and copper plumbing. Close to shopping, highways, and Canton schools. Schedule your private showing today.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 209,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,175

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Canton

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60990756

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail.
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 31-60 Days
Garage Carport
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1987
Parking 1 Space
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Water Maintenance Structure Sewer
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Canton Twp (82071)
Primary City Canton
Directions Palmer Rd/Sheldon Rd
City Canton
School District Plymouth Canton Comm Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 27J41 UNIT 0041 REPLAT NO.6 OF WAYNE COUNTY COND SUB PLAN NO. 230 AKA ARBOR VILLAGE T2S R8E L28270 OF DEEDS P718 TO 760 WCR
DOM 5
Postal Code 48188
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 202.41
Public Remarks Move-in ready and centrally located in Canton this 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Lawn Sprinkler Patio
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Cullen Kurzmann

Listing Agent

Century 21 Curran & Oberski

Broker

cullenkurzmannrealty@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,390
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,292
Monthly Property Taxes
$98

Nearby
759733 Elementary School
760140 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$209,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1921 Vine Way Drive # 41, Canton, MI, 48188 is a Condo for sale at $209,900 with 1,037 sqft. 1921 Vine Way Drive # 41 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 48188 which is in Canton, MI