8620 Rosemont Avenue Detroit, MI $ 125,000
8620 Rosemont Avenue
$ 125,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8620 Rosemont Avenue

Detroit, MI, 48228
$ 125,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 833

Monthly Estimate*

$ 770

8620 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 1
8620 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 2
8620 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 3
8620 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 4
8620 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 5
8620 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 6
8620 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 7
8620 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 8
8620 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 9
8620 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 10
8620 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 11
8620 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 12
8620 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 13
8620 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 14
8620 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 15
8620 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 16
8620 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 17
8620 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 18
8620 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 19
8620 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 20
8620 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 21
8620 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 22
8620 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 23
8620 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 24
8620 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 25
8620 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 26
8620 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 27
8620 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $125,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 833 square foot home was built in 1951 on a lot size of 0.1.

Cozy and move-in ready 3-bedroom bungalow featuring a spacious primary bedroom, separate dining room, full basement, and detached garage! Conveniently located near freeways, shopping, and schools, making everyday living easy. Don't miss your opportunity on this one - schedule your showing today before it's gone! BATVAI

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 125,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,428

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1951

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60990752

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1951
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions Joy Rd to Rosemount
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description E ROSEMONT 207 MONDALE PARK SUB L49 P15 PLATS W C R 22/261 35 X 128
DOM 9
Postal Code 48228
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 150.06
Public Remarks Cozy and move-in ready 3-bedroom bungalow featuring a spacious primary bedroom separate dining room full basement and detached garage! Conveniently located near freeways shopping and schools
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 35
Lot Size Area 0.1
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 35X128

Affordability Calculator

$1,139
Per Month
68%
32%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$770
Monthly Property Taxes
$369

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$125,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8620 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI, 48228 is a Single Family Home for sale at $125,000 with 833 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 8620 Rosemont Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1951. The property's zip code is 48228 which is in Detroit, MI