8805 Jeffreys Street 2054 Las Vegas, NV $ 273,000
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054
$ 273,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8805 Jeffreys Street 2054

Las Vegas, NV, 89123
$ 273,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,127

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,681

8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 1
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 2
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 3
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 4
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 5
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 6
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 7
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 8
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 9
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 10
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 11
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 12
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 13
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 14
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 15
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 16
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 17
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 18
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 19
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 20
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 21
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 22
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 23
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 24
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 25
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 26
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 27
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 28
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 29
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 30
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 31
8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Las Vegas, NV

for $273,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,127 square foot condo was built in 2006.

Beautifully maintained, move-in-ready condo located in a gated, resort-style community! Offering 1,127 sf, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home includes a covered parking space plus a 1-car garage. Very bright open layout featuring vaulted ceilings, ceiling fans, and a fireplace in the living room. The kitchen has granite countertops and a pantry, the dining area sits conveniently next to the balcony, with scenic mountain views. Generous closet space adds to the home’s comfort and functionality. Ideally situated with easy access to I-215 and Eastern, this home is just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Walking-distance to Pebble Park, featuring open green space, playgrounds, and splash pads, nearby hiking and biking trails along Pittman Wash Trail and the I-215 East Beltway Trail. Community amenities, including a pool, spa, fitness center, clubhouse, BBQ area, pool table, beautifully landscaped grounds, and ample guest parking. Desirable, amenity rich community!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 273,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,018

Style

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2777713

Features
General
Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s) Window Treatments
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Disposal Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Exterior Features Balcony
HOA 306
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Two Story
Pool Features Association Community
Security Features Gated Community
Year Built 2006
Electric Photovoltaics None
View Mountain(s)
Stories 2
Unit Number 2054
Property SubType Condominium
Percent Ownership Condominium
Community Features Pool
Additional Parcels Description ---
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Clark
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Gated Barbecue Pool Spa/Hot Tub
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Energy Efficient Windows
Subdivision Name Pebble Creek Village
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 5
Status Active
Directions From Eastern and Pebble east on Pebble north on Jeffreys gate to community on the left..
High School Silverado
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Association Name Pebble Creek Village
View Y/N 1
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Multi-Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N 1
Elementary School Roberts Aggie Roberts Aggie
Property Attached Y/N 1
Year Built Details RESALE
Tax Annual Amount 1018
Middle/Junior High School Schofield Jack Lund
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2777713
Days on Market 12
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished Or Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric Living Room
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Double Pane Windows Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Parking Features Assigned Covered Detached Carport Detached Garage Garage Door Opener Guest Private
Lot Features Desert Landscaping Landscaped < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Spa 0
Building Area Total 1127

Affordability Calculator

$1,766
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,681
Monthly Property Taxes
$85

Nearby
4827225 Elementary School
4827352 Middle School
Silverado High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/20/2026 $273,000 -1.80% Price Down
5/7/2026 $278,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8805 Jeffreys Street 2054, Las Vegas, NV, 89123 is a Condo for sale at $273,000 with 1,127 sqft. 8805 Jeffreys Street 2054 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 89123 which is in Las Vegas, NV