29047 Bison Haven Drive Hockley, TX $ 320,090
29047 Bison Haven Drive
$ 320,090
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

29047 Bison Haven Drive

Hockley, TX, 77447
$ 320,090
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,393

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,971

29047 Bison Haven Drive, Hockley, TX 77447 - Image 1
29047 Bison Haven Drive, Hockley, TX 77447 - Image 2
29047 Bison Haven Drive, Hockley, TX 77447 - Image 3
29047 Bison Haven Drive, Hockley, TX 77447 - Image 4
29047 Bison Haven Drive, Hockley, TX 77447 - Image 5
29047 Bison Haven Drive, Hockley, TX 77447 - Image 6
29047 Bison Haven Drive, Hockley, TX 77447 - Image 7
29047 Bison Haven Drive, Hockley, TX 77447 - Image 8
29047 Bison Haven Drive, Hockley, TX 77447 - Image 9
29047 Bison Haven Drive, Hockley, TX 77447 - Image 10
29047 Bison Haven Drive, Hockley, TX 77447 - Image 11
29047 Bison Haven Drive, Hockley, TX 77447 - Image 12
29047 Bison Haven Drive, Hockley, TX 77447 - Image 13
29047 Bison Haven Drive, Hockley, TX 77447 - Image 14
29047 Bison Haven Drive, Hockley, TX 77447 - Image 15
29047 Bison Haven Drive, Hockley, TX 77447 - Image 16
29047 Bison Haven Drive, Hockley, TX 77447 - Image 17
29047 Bison Haven Drive, Hockley, TX 77447 - Image 18
29047 Bison Haven Drive, Hockley, TX 77447 - Image 19
29047 Bison Haven Drive, Hockley, TX 77447 - Image 20
29047 Bison Haven Drive, Hockley, TX 77447 - Image 21
29047 Bison Haven Drive, Hockley, TX 77447 - Image 22
29047 Bison Haven Drive, Hockley, TX 77447 - Image 23
29047 Bison Haven Drive, Hockley, TX 77447 - Image 24
29047 Bison Haven Drive, Hockley, TX 77447 - Image 25
29047 Bison Haven Drive, Hockley, TX 77447 - Image 26
29047 Bison Haven Drive, Hockley, TX 77447 - Image 27
29047 Bison Haven Drive, Hockley, TX 77447 - Image 28
29047 Bison Haven Drive, Hockley, TX 77447 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hockley, TX

for $320,090 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,393 square foot home was built in 2026.

The Bryce Floor Plan - This new two-story home is host to an inviting and spacious open-concept layout on the first floor, complete with access to a covered patio for effortless entertaining and multitasking. Two bedrooms are tucked away to the side of the home, including the lavish owner’s suite with a full bathroom and walk-in closet. A versatile game room is located on the second floor near two additional bedrooms. The completion date, prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Please verify with Lennar directly. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 320,090

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Hockley

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

70811136

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric Gas
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Electric Range Gas Oven Gas Range
HOA Fee 1200
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2026
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From US-290 take the exit for Mueschke Rd and head north. Drive about 3 miles then turn left onto Grand Parkway (SH 99) frontage road. Continue about 1 mile turn right onto Rock Sparrow Trl and follow it to 16606 Rock Sparrow Trl on the right.
High School WALLER HIGH SCHOOL
City Hockley
Disclosures None
Association Name CCMC
High School District 55 - Waller
MLS Area 25
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School I T HOLLEMAN ELEMENTARY
Middle/Junior High School WALLER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition Under Construction
MLS Area Minor Hockley
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.modsy.com/homejourney/embed/lennar/community/1022/modelhome/4351/virtualtour/4376
Builder Name Lennar Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 55 - Waller
Elementary School District 55 - Waller
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description Block 00 Lot A446
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Double Vanity Kitchen/Family Room Combo Separate Shower Tub Shower
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Family Room Game Room Utility Room
Total Baths 3
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2393

Affordability Calculator

$1,971
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,971

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
WALLER HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$320,090 -1.52% Price Down
5/7/2026$325,040 Listed Price

Map

See all

29047 Bison Haven Drive, Hockley, TX, 77447 is a Single Family Home for sale at $320,090 with 2,393 sqft. 29047 Bison Haven Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77447 which is in Hockley, TX