784 Ocean Ave # 1RF Jersey City, NJ $ 1,550
784 Ocean Ave # 1RF
$ 1,550
Recently Listed
Share Save

784 Ocean Ave # 1RF

Jersey City, NJ, 07304
$ 1,550
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 475
784 Ocean Ave # 1RF, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 1
784 Ocean Ave # 1RF, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 2
784 Ocean Ave # 1RF, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 3
784 Ocean Ave # 1RF, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 4
784 Ocean Ave # 1RF, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 5
784 Ocean Ave # 1RF, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 6
784 Ocean Ave # 1RF, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 7
784 Ocean Ave # 1RF, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 8
784 Ocean Ave # 1RF, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 9
784 Ocean Ave # 1RF, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 10
784 Ocean Ave # 1RF, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 11
784 Ocean Ave # 1RF, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 12
784 Ocean Ave # 1RF, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 13

Property for Rent in Jersey City, NJ

for $1,550 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This property is 475 square feet.

Welcome to 784 Ocean Ave — a bright and modern 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located in the heart of Jersey City’s rapidly growing Bergen-Lafayette neighborhood. This thoughtfully designed home is filled with natural light throughout the day, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The apartment features a modern layout and convenient laundry facilities with a washer and dryer located in the building. Perfectly positioned for commuters, the property is just moments from the MLK Drive Light Rail Station, providing easy access to Downtown Jersey City, Exchange Place, and Manhattan via PATH train connections. Newark Liberty International Airport is also conveniently accessible nearby. Residents will enjoy being close to some of Jersey City’s favorite local destinations, including Liberty State Park for waterfront walks, running trails, picnic areas, and breathtaking NYC skyline views. Nearby neighborhood favorites like K? Cafe, Treehouse Coffee Shop, and Pinwheel Garden Dumpling & Noodle Bar offer great options for coffee, dining, and weekend enjoyment. Whether you're commuting into the city, exploring Jersey City’s vibrant food scene, or enjoying the nearby parks and waterfront, 784 Ocean Ave offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and neighborhood charm.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,550

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Level

Town/City

Jersey City

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260008607

Features
General
Pets Allowed N
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 1
Style Multi-Level
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Residential Rental
Block 21302
Section Bergen-Lafayette
Miscellaneous Near Train Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools
Floor Number 1
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Common Amenities Wash/Dry Room
Area JC Bergen-Lafayette
Primary City Jersey City
City JC Bergen-Lafayett
DOM 3
Postal Code 07304
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.26
See more
Exterior
Inclusions Appliances
Parking available None
Exterior Brick
Lot 44
See more
Interior
Beds 1
Appliances Included Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 3
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 1
Heating/Cooling A/C Window Baseboard Gas Other-See Remarks
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty

Broker

(201) 333-7717

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$1,550 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

784 Ocean Ave # 1RF, Jersey City, NJ, 07304 is a Property for Rent at $1,550 with 475 sqft. 784 Ocean Ave # 1RF has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07304 which is in Jersey City, NJ