351 Farmer Lane Bowling Green, KY $ 449,900
351 Farmer Lane
$ 449,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

351 Farmer Lane

Bowling Green, KY, 42104
$ 449,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.3 Sq 3,227

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,770

351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 1
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 2
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 3
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 4
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 5
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 6
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 7
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 8
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 9
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 10
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 11
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 12
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 13
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 14
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 15
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 16
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 17
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 18
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 19
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 20
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 21
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 22
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 23
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 24
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 25
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 26
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 27
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 28
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 29
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 30
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 31
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 32
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 33
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 34
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 35
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 36
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 37
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 38
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 39
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 40
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 41
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 42
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 43
351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Bowling Green, KY

for $449,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 3 half baths. This 3,227 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 1.25.

If you've been dreaming about space — real space — this is it. Over 3,200 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 3 half baths sitting on 1.25 acres in the South Warren School District, backing up to open farmland. Inside you'll find a large living room, dedicated dining room, dedicated laundry room, and a layout that just makes sense. Three bedrooms — including the master — each have their own attached full bath. The fourth bedroom is oversized and flexible with an attached half bath and existing water access to convert to a full if you need it. Bonus room, guest suite, home office — you decide. Fresh carpet and fresh paint throughout. The heavy lifting is done — just move in. Now about those garages. Plural. An oversized 2-car attached AND a 2-car detached, with a half bath in the attached garage. Out back? Open farmland views and 1.25 acres to piddle, play, and spread out. No rear neighbors — just wide open Kentucky sky. Country living with a neighborhood address, close to town and zoned for South Warren. This one's for the family that wants it all. Come see it.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
351 Farmer Lane Bowling Green, KY
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 449,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

2 Story

Lot Size

1.25

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Bowling Green

County/Region

Warren

MLS | Web ID

20262645

Features
Exterior
Garage Spaces 4
Foundation Block Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 1.25
Exterior Features Exterior Lights Garden Area Porch
Roofing Shingles
Fence None
Garage/Carport Garage Attached Garage Detached
Water Features None
Acreage Source PVA
See more
Interior
Kitchen Dishwasher Eat-In Granite Counter Tops Microwave Pantry Range Gas Refrigerator
Basement None
Total Baths 6
Floors Carpet Hardwood
Interior Features Attic Storage Ceiling Fan(s) Closet Light(s) Walk-in Closet(s)
Walls Dry Wall
Utility Room Laundry Room
Full Baths 3
Air Conditioning Central Air
Partial Baths 3
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Docs on File Seller Disclosure
Short Sale No
HOA Fee Includes None
Primary City Bowling Green
Directions From Elrod Rd turn onto Crawley Street and house is straight ahead on Farmer Lane.
City Bowling Green
Middle School South Warren
Fees None
High School South Warren
Year Built 1996
Elementary School Jody Richards
DOM 10
Secondary City Warren County
Postal Code 42104
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 139.42

Affordability Calculator

$2,770
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,770

Nearby
1777771 Elementary School
1777836 Middle School
South Warren High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$449,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

351 Farmer Lane, Bowling Green, KY, 42104 is a Single Family Home for sale at $449,900 with 3,227 sqft and a lot size of 1.25. 351 Farmer Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.3 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 42104 which is in Bowling Green, KY