215 N 7th Street Niles, MI $ 236,000
215 N 7th Street
$ 236,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

215 N 7th Street

Niles, MI, 49120
$ 236,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,453

215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 1
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 2
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 3
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 4
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 5
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 6
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 7
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 8
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 9
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 10
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 11
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 12
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 13
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 14
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 15
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 16
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 17
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 18
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 19
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 20
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 21
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 22
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 23
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 24
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 25
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 26
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 27
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 28
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 29
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 30
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 31
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 32
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 33
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 34
215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Niles, MI

for $236,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,800 square foot home was built in 1868 on a lot size of 0.22.

Step into the charm of yesteryear with this beautifully preserved circa 1868 historical home filled with timeless character and warmth. A ''Circa 1868'' sign welcomes you to a property featuring beautiful hardwood floors throughout the main level, abundant natural light, and unique architectural details that make this home truly special. The generously sized kitchen offers an abundance of built-in cabinetry, providing both charm and functionality. Enjoy peaceful mornings on the large covered porch complete with a porch swing ideal for coffee and quiet conversation. Additional features include a main level bedroom, internal shutters, ornate wood-framed mirror at the top of the staircase, appliances, washer/dryer, rugs, dining room silverware box, partially finished lower level with half bath, laundry area, and abundant storage. Home sold as is.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 236,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 40

Style

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1868

Town/City

Niles

County/Region

Berrien

MLS | Web ID

70530203

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Carport Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Accepting Backup Offers
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1868
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 3
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Niles (11039)
Primary City Niles
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/073218cd-9d51-4cbb-9ff6-38bda80a8fe2?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
City Niles
School District Niles Community School Distr
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description THE S1/2 OF LOTS 214 & 215 H B HOFFMANS ADD TO NILES
DOM 9
Postal Code 49120
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 131.11
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 4
Total Rooms 10
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 71
Lot Size Area 0.22
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 131x72

Affordability Calculator

$1,456
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,453
Monthly Property Taxes
$3

Nearby
3745200 Elementary School
3745199 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$236,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

215 N 7th Street, Niles, MI, 49120 is a Single Family Home for sale at $236,000 with 1,800 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 215 N 7th Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1868. The property's zip code is 49120 which is in Niles, MI