8121 Lenox Creekside Dr Antioch, TN $ 1,500,000
8121 Lenox Creekside Dr
$ 1,500,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8121 Lenox Creekside Dr

Antioch, TN, 37013
$ 1,500,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 1,248

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,236

8121 Lenox Creekside Dr, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 1
8121 Lenox Creekside Dr, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 2
8121 Lenox Creekside Dr, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 3
8121 Lenox Creekside Dr, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 4
8121 Lenox Creekside Dr, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 5
8121 Lenox Creekside Dr, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 6
8121 Lenox Creekside Dr, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 7
8121 Lenox Creekside Dr, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 8
8121 Lenox Creekside Dr, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 9
8121 Lenox Creekside Dr, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 10
8121 Lenox Creekside Dr, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 11
8121 Lenox Creekside Dr, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 12
8121 Lenox Creekside Dr, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 13
8121 Lenox Creekside Dr, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 14
8121 Lenox Creekside Dr, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 15
8121 Lenox Creekside Dr, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 16
8121 Lenox Creekside Dr, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 17

Multi-Family Home for sale in Antioch, TN

for $1,500,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 1,248 square foot home was built in 2012.

Great investment opportunity located on Mill Creek Greenway less than 30 minutes south of Nashville International Airport. (BNA) Each of the five units offer a 2 BDR/ 2 FB layout. Ample parking at each unit with landscaped common area to enjoy the outdoors. All units identical in layout and finishes. Please do not disturb current tenants. Contact agent for showings.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 1,500,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 3,222

Style

Multi Family

Year Built

2012

Town/City

Antioch

County/Region

Davidson

MLS | Web ID

3191634

Features
General
Living Area 1248
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Asphalt
Zoning R 20
HOA Fee 255
Garage Spaces 0
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2012
Tenant Pays Association Fees Cable TV Electricity
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Gross Income 86571
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Davidson County TN
Net Operating Income 53867
Operating Expense 32704
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Income
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Lenox Creekside
Garage Y/N N
Rent Includes None
Status Active
Directions South on Nolensville Rd left on Creekside Drive
High School John Overton Comp High School
City Antioch
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 5
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School May Werthan Shayne Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N Y
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 3222
Middle/Junior High School William Henry Oliver Middle
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Total Actual Rent 2990
See more
Interior
Flooring Luxury Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1248
Laundry Features Individual
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Other
Above Grade Finished Area Source Other
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Inclusions Appliances
Building Area Total 1248
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8121

Affordability Calculator

$9,504
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,236
Monthly Property Taxes
$269
Monthly Home Insurance
--