381 Gilham Road Roanoke, AL $ 179,900
381 Gilham Road
$ 179,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

381 Gilham Road

Roanoke, AL, 36274
$ 179,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,714

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,108

381 Gilham Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 1
381 Gilham Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 2
381 Gilham Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 3
381 Gilham Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 4
381 Gilham Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 5
381 Gilham Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 6
381 Gilham Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 7
381 Gilham Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 8
381 Gilham Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 9
381 Gilham Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 10
381 Gilham Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 11
381 Gilham Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 12
381 Gilham Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 13
381 Gilham Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 14
381 Gilham Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Roanoke, AL

for $179,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,714 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 14.57.

Great Location! A Rare find. This country-style home is ready for remodel with a large covered front porch and features approximately 1700 sq. ft. with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. The home is located within minutes of local shopping & schools. With the best of both worlds as it sits on 14+/- acres near town. Beautiful mature shade trees, including pecans. Property features lots of road frontage! There are several beautiful flat meadow-like areas surrounded by trees for privacy. One small concrete block building and a propane tank stay with the property. Currently zoned single – multifamily. This property with so much acreage has so much potential! Being sold in “As Is “condition. A Must See!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 179,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

14.57

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Roanoke

County/Region

Randolph

MLS | Web ID

21452210

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1900
Subdivision NONE AL
Water Heater None
View City View
County Randolph
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Randolph County
Primary City Roanoke
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452210
High School HANDLEY
City ROANOKE
Financing Cash
Elementary School KNIGHT ENLOE
Middle School HANDLEY
Legal Description 561607360003012.000BEG INT S R/W PINE VALLEY DR & E R/W GILHAM RD; TH R/W GILHAM RD 140.62' TO POB; TH CONT S ALG E R/W E 33.05'; N 6.92'; E 119.98'; S 135.99'; W 137.99' R/W; TH SE ALG E R/W 665.10'
DOM 4
Postal Code 36274
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 104.96
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Other
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 14.57

Affordability Calculator

$1,108
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,108

Nearby
911948 Elementary School
662553 Middle School
Handley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$179,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

381 Gilham Road, Roanoke, AL, 36274 is a Single Family Home for sale at $179,900 with 1,714 sqft and a lot size of 14.57. 381 Gilham Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 36274 which is in Roanoke, AL