5007 Mauretania Avenue Harrisburg, PA $ 238,900
5007 Mauretania Avenue
$ 238,900
Share Save

5007 Mauretania Avenue

Harrisburg, PA, 17109
$ 238,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,299

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,471

5007 Mauretania Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17109 - Image 1
5007 Mauretania Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17109 - Image 2
5007 Mauretania Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17109 - Image 3
5007 Mauretania Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17109 - Image 4
5007 Mauretania Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17109 - Image 5
5007 Mauretania Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17109 - Image 6
5007 Mauretania Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17109 - Image 7
5007 Mauretania Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17109 - Image 8
5007 Mauretania Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17109 - Image 9
5007 Mauretania Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17109 - Image 10
5007 Mauretania Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17109 - Image 11
5007 Mauretania Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17109 - Image 12
5007 Mauretania Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17109 - Image 13
5007 Mauretania Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17109 - Image 14
5007 Mauretania Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17109 - Image 15
5007 Mauretania Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17109 - Image 16
5007 Mauretania Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17109 - Image 17
5007 Mauretania Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17109 - Image 18
5007 Mauretania Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17109 - Image 19
5007 Mauretania Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17109 - Image 20
5007 Mauretania Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17109 - Image 21
5007 Mauretania Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17109 - Image 22
5007 Mauretania Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17109 - Image 23
5007 Mauretania Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17109 - Image 24
5007 Mauretania Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17109 - Image 25
5007 Mauretania Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17109 - Image 26
5007 Mauretania Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17109 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Harrisburg, PA

for $238,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,299 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.18.

This charming all brick cape cod home is ready for its new owner. The new plank flooring throughout the home gives it a great flow from room to room. The wood burning fireplace place is perfect for those cooler evenings. The updated eat-in kitchen shows off new cabinets, fixtures and flooring. This home offers two bedrooms on the main level and a third bedroom on the upper level. The spacious upper level could also be used as a home office, media room or space to escape. New carpet on the upper level. New windows. Fenced in yard offers a nice private space to enjoy the outdoors. Great walking neighborhood that is close to parks, shopping, dining and all Lower Paxton Township has to offer. Come visit our OPEN HOUSE , SATURDAY MAY 9TH. FROM 12:00-2:00

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 238,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,668

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Harrisburg

County/Region

Dauphin

MLS | Web ID

PADA2057196

Features
General
Living Area 1299
School District CENTRAL DAUPHIN
Year Built 1954
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Take exit 50 and merge onto US 22East. Take a right on Prince St. Take a left onto Mauretania Ave.
City HARRISBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Paxton Twp (14035)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7841.00
Tax Annual Amount 2668.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 183.91
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Oil
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1299
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 20600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5007

Affordability Calculator

$1,693
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,471
Monthly Property Taxes
$222
Monthly Home Insurance
--