12310 Sweetbough Court # 85 Gaithersburg, MD $ 415,000
12310 Sweetbough Court # 85
$ 415,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

12310 Sweetbough Court # 85

Gaithersburg, MD, 20878
$ 415,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,179

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,555

12310 Sweetbough Court # 85, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 1
12310 Sweetbough Court # 85, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 2
12310 Sweetbough Court # 85, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 3
12310 Sweetbough Court # 85, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 4
12310 Sweetbough Court # 85, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 5
12310 Sweetbough Court # 85, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 6
12310 Sweetbough Court # 85, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 7
12310 Sweetbough Court # 85, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 8
12310 Sweetbough Court # 85, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 9
12310 Sweetbough Court # 85, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 10
12310 Sweetbough Court # 85, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 11
12310 Sweetbough Court # 85, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 12
12310 Sweetbough Court # 85, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 13
12310 Sweetbough Court # 85, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 14
12310 Sweetbough Court # 85, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 15
12310 Sweetbough Court # 85, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 16
12310 Sweetbough Court # 85, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 17
12310 Sweetbough Court # 85, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 18
12310 Sweetbough Court # 85, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 19
12310 Sweetbough Court # 85, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 20
12310 Sweetbough Court # 85, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 21
12310 Sweetbough Court # 85, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 22
12310 Sweetbough Court # 85, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 23
12310 Sweetbough Court # 85, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 24
12310 Sweetbough Court # 85, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 25
12310 Sweetbough Court # 85, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 26
12310 Sweetbough Court # 85, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 27

Condo for sale in Gaithersburg, MD

for $415,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,179 square foot condo was built in 1989.

Welcome home to 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths in the charming Potomac Grove community of North Potomac. This townhome offers a wonderfully functional layout, including a spacious living room and a welcoming kitchen with generous cabinet space and a half bath. Upstairs, you'll find three comfortable bedrooms and a full bath. With close proximity to parks, dining, and shopping, as well as convenience to major transportation routes, this home is sure to give you everything you're looking for. Don't wait to schedule your tour of this incredible home! Also availablel for rent!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 415,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,575

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Gaithersburg

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2232382

Features
General
Living Area 1179
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Zoning R200
HOA Fee 122.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Lawn Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Front Vinyl Siding
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1989
Levels 2.5
Unit Number 85
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 219.55
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Quince Orchard Rd turn onto Turley Dr. Turn left onto Sweetbough Ct.
City GAITHERSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 3575.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 351.99
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1179
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Dining Room Kitchen Family Room
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 108000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12310

Affordability Calculator

$2,853
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,555
Monthly Property Taxes
$298

Nearby
3537428 Elementary School