2611 Beryl Avenue Baltimore, MD $ 85,000
2611 Beryl Avenue
$ 85,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2611 Beryl Avenue

Baltimore, MD, 21205
$ 85,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,240

Monthly Estimate*

$ 523

2611 Beryl Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 1
2611 Beryl Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 2
2611 Beryl Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 3
2611 Beryl Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 4
2611 Beryl Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 5
2611 Beryl Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 6
2611 Beryl Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 7
2611 Beryl Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 8
2611 Beryl Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 9
2611 Beryl Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 10
2611 Beryl Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 11
2611 Beryl Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 12
2611 Beryl Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 13
2611 Beryl Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 14
2611 Beryl Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 15
2611 Beryl Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 16
2611 Beryl Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 17
2611 Beryl Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 18
2611 Beryl Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 19
2611 Beryl Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 20
2611 Beryl Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 21
2611 Beryl Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 22
2611 Beryl Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 23
2611 Beryl Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 24
2611 Beryl Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 25
2611 Beryl Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 26
2611 Beryl Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 27
2611 Beryl Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 28

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $85,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,240 square foot townhouse was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.03.

Solid Baltimore rowhome with strong investment and renovation potential. Conveniently located near Johns Hopkins Hospital and major commuter routes, offering easy access to downtown and surrounding neighborhoods. Sold as-isideal for investors or buyers looking to add value and build equity. This property is part of a larger portfolio. Please contact for more details regarding associated listings. Closings will need to be coordinated with the other properties in the portfolio but may sell to individual buyers. Seller will only accept offers from serious buyers who can align with that timeline.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 85,000

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 850

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2214058

Features
General
Living Area 1240
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Other
Possession Immediate Settlement
Zoning R-7
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1940
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Ground Rent
Cool Fuel Other
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 22
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1306.80
Tax Annual Amount 850.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 77.27
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 8
Tax Lot 056
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1100
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 140
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 17000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2611

Affordability Calculator

$594
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$523
Monthly Property Taxes
$71

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$85,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2611 Beryl Avenue, Baltimore, MD, 21205 is a Townhouse for sale at $85,000 with 1,240 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 2611 Beryl Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 21205 which is in Baltimore, MD