400 Geddes Street Wilmington, DE $ 315,000
400 Geddes Street
$ 315,000
Share Save

400 Geddes Street

Wilmington, DE, 19805
$ 315,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,225

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,940

400 Geddes Street, Wilmington, DE 19805 - Image 1
400 Geddes Street, Wilmington, DE 19805 - Image 2
400 Geddes Street, Wilmington, DE 19805 - Image 3
400 Geddes Street, Wilmington, DE 19805 - Image 4
400 Geddes Street, Wilmington, DE 19805 - Image 5
400 Geddes Street, Wilmington, DE 19805 - Image 6
400 Geddes Street, Wilmington, DE 19805 - Image 7
400 Geddes Street, Wilmington, DE 19805 - Image 8
400 Geddes Street, Wilmington, DE 19805 - Image 9
400 Geddes Street, Wilmington, DE 19805 - Image 10
400 Geddes Street, Wilmington, DE 19805 - Image 11
400 Geddes Street, Wilmington, DE 19805 - Image 12
400 Geddes Street, Wilmington, DE 19805 - Image 13
400 Geddes Street, Wilmington, DE 19805 - Image 14
400 Geddes Street, Wilmington, DE 19805 - Image 15
400 Geddes Street, Wilmington, DE 19805 - Image 16
400 Geddes Street, Wilmington, DE 19805 - Image 17
400 Geddes Street, Wilmington, DE 19805 - Image 18
400 Geddes Street, Wilmington, DE 19805 - Image 19
400 Geddes Street, Wilmington, DE 19805 - Image 20
400 Geddes Street, Wilmington, DE 19805 - Image 21
400 Geddes Street, Wilmington, DE 19805 - Image 22
400 Geddes Street, Wilmington, DE 19805 - Image 23
400 Geddes Street, Wilmington, DE 19805 - Image 24
400 Geddes Street, Wilmington, DE 19805 - Image 25
400 Geddes Street, Wilmington, DE 19805 - Image 26
400 Geddes Street, Wilmington, DE 19805 - Image 27
400 Geddes Street, Wilmington, DE 19805 - Image 28
400 Geddes Street, Wilmington, DE 19805 - Image 29

Townhouse for sale in Wilmington, DE

for $315,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,225 square foot townhouse was built in 1918 on a lot size of 0.1.

Welcome to this stunning end-unit brick townhouse located in the highly sought after Union Park Gardens. The three bedroom, one and a half bath boasts a beautifully enclosed porch, a large rear deck and an updated kitchen. Enter into a wonderful natural light filled-main level where your open floor plan takes you from a lovely living room to dining room, powder room and kitchen. The second level is home to the primary and 2 additional bedrooms. An updated full bath completes this floor. Parking includes two off-street spots and one car garage with electricity and garage door opener. The large fenced yard with deck and patio are perfect outdoor spots for entertaining or relaxing with morning coffee. A/C and hot water heater are only 1 year old. Located in Union Park Gardens, a desirable neighborhood found between Union St. and Lancaster Ave. in Wilmington. The entire neighborhood has tree lined streets, sidewalks and charming homes. The convenient location is close to Wilmington Philadelphia, I-95 and Amtrak Train Station. This gorgeous home is move in condition and ready for new owners. ** OFFER DEADLINE OF 5PM MONDAY 5/11 **

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 315,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,263

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1918

Town/City

Wilmington

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2102320

Features
General
Living Area 1225
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Built-In Range Dryer Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning 26R-3
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District RED CLAY CONSOLIDATED
Year Built 1918
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions S. Union to right on Linden home on left at corner of Linden and Geddes
City WILMINGTON
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Prop Disclosure Radon
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Wilmington (30906)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4356.00
Tax Annual Amount 3263.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 257.14
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WILMINGTON
Tax Lot 234
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1225
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Sun/Florida Room
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 41.30 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.10
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 43000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 400

Affordability Calculator

$2,211
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,940
Monthly Property Taxes
$272
Monthly Home Insurance
--