5200 Clay Street NE Washington, DC $ 1,000,000
5200 Clay Street NE
$ 1,000,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5200 Clay Street NE

Washington, DC, 20019
$ 1,000,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 10,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,157

5200 Clay Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 1

Commercial Property for sale in Washington, DC

for $1,000,000. This 10,000 square foot building was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.12.

Commercial Active

Price

$ 1,000,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 7,306

Style

Apartment Building

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2260448

Possession Other
Zoning R-2
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1955
Property Subtype Five Or More Units
Tax Year 2025
City WASHINGTON
Number Of Units Total 10
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5292.00
Tax Annual Amount 7306.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 93.67
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Deanwood
Tax Lot 44
See more
Exterior
Water Source Other
Type of Parking On Street
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 10676.00
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Soil Types Unknown
Land Assessed Value 213590.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5200

Affordability Calculator

$6,766
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,157
Monthly Property Taxes
$609

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$1,000,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5200 Clay Street NE, Washington, DC, 20019 is a Commercial Property for sale at $1,000,000 with 10,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 5200 Clay Street NE was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 20019 which is in Washington, DC