243 Hawks Drive Rossville, GA $ 279,025
243 Hawks Drive
$ 279,025
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

243 Hawks Drive

Rossville, GA, 30741
$ 279,025
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,749

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,718

243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 1
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 2
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 3
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 4
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 5
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 6
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 7
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 8
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 9
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 10
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 11
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 12
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 13
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 14
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 15
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 16
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 17
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 18
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 19
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 20
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 21
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 22
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 23
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 24
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 25
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 26
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 27
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 28
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 29
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 30
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 31
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 32
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 33
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 34
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 35
243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Rossville, GA

for $279,025 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,749 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.12.

Welcome to the Freeport, available in Timber Creek in Rossville, GA. The main level is open concept, featuring a spacious kitchen with a pantry and island with countertop seating. The kitchen overlooks an expansive living area, a well-lit breakfast nook, and an outdoor patio. There is also a powder room off the foyer for convenience. Upstairs features a desirable primary bedroom with a walk-in-closet and private bathroom. Two additional bedrooms are also on the upper level, and these each have their own walk-in-closet. An additional bathroom and laundry room complete the upstairs of this home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 279,025

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,796

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Town/City

Rossville

County/Region

Walker

MLS | Web ID

1534226

Features
General
Sewer Private Sewer
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected
HOA Fee 350.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Construction Materials Frame
Year Built 2026
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 75 SOUTH: to Exit 146 (Ft Oglethorpe Cloudland Springs) Turn Right. Follow Cloudland Springs Rd to Fant Rd and turn left. Turn Right on Battlefield Parkway Turn Right on Happy Valley Fol
High School Rossview High
City Rossville
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 5204.78
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA USDA Loan VA Loan
Elementary School Stone Creek Elementary School
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1796.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Rossville Middle
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/eb64db7b-86ca-4ff6-925f-2d92bd63a650?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Builder Name D.R. Horton
Standard Status Active
Legal Description Lot 350 Timber Creek
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Rain Gutters Other
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.12
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Building Area Total 1749.0
Lot Dimensions 27.33 X 121.13 IRR
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1749.0
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 243

Affordability Calculator

$1,868
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,718
Monthly Property Taxes
$150

Nearby
5397149 Elementary School
5348467 Middle School
Rossview High High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$279,025 -6.69% Price Down
5/7/2026$299,025 Listed Price

Map

See all

243 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA, 30741 is a Single Family Home for sale at $279,025 with 1,749 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 243 Hawks Drive has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 30741 which is in Rossville, GA