15606 Coneflower Hills Drive Houston, TX $ 277,990
15606 Coneflower Hills Drive
$ 277,990
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

15606 Coneflower Hills Drive

Houston, TX, 77090
$ 277,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,624

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,712

15606 Coneflower Hills Drive, Houston, TX 77090 - Image 1
15606 Coneflower Hills Drive, Houston, TX 77090 - Image 2
15606 Coneflower Hills Drive, Houston, TX 77090 - Image 3
15606 Coneflower Hills Drive, Houston, TX 77090 - Image 4
15606 Coneflower Hills Drive, Houston, TX 77090 - Image 5
15606 Coneflower Hills Drive, Houston, TX 77090 - Image 6
15606 Coneflower Hills Drive, Houston, TX 77090 - Image 7
15606 Coneflower Hills Drive, Houston, TX 77090 - Image 8
15606 Coneflower Hills Drive, Houston, TX 77090 - Image 9
15606 Coneflower Hills Drive, Houston, TX 77090 - Image 10
15606 Coneflower Hills Drive, Houston, TX 77090 - Image 11
15606 Coneflower Hills Drive, Houston, TX 77090 - Image 12
15606 Coneflower Hills Drive, Houston, TX 77090 - Image 13
15606 Coneflower Hills Drive, Houston, TX 77090 - Image 14
15606 Coneflower Hills Drive, Houston, TX 77090 - Image 15
15606 Coneflower Hills Drive, Houston, TX 77090 - Image 16
15606 Coneflower Hills Drive, Houston, TX 77090 - Image 17
15606 Coneflower Hills Drive, Houston, TX 77090 - Image 18
15606 Coneflower Hills Drive, Houston, TX 77090 - Image 19
15606 Coneflower Hills Drive, Houston, TX 77090 - Image 20
15606 Coneflower Hills Drive, Houston, TX 77090 - Image 21
15606 Coneflower Hills Drive, Houston, TX 77090 - Image 22
15606 Coneflower Hills Drive, Houston, TX 77090 - Image 23
15606 Coneflower Hills Drive, Houston, TX 77090 - Image 24
15606 Coneflower Hills Drive, Houston, TX 77090 - Image 25
15606 Coneflower Hills Drive, Houston, TX 77090 - Image 26
15606 Coneflower Hills Drive, Houston, TX 77090 - Image 27
15606 Coneflower Hills Drive, Houston, TX 77090 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Houston, TX

for $277,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,624 square foot home was built in 2026.

Love where you live in Bammel Oaks in Houston, TX! Located in north Houston just south of Spring, TX, Bammel Oaks offers convenient commutes via Kuykendahl Road and FM 1960. The Lakeland floor plan is a spacious 2-story home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2-car garage. The first floor offers the perfect space for entertaining with an island kitchen overlooking both the living and dining areas! The gourmet kitchen is sure to please with 42" cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances! Retreat to the first-floor Owner's Suite featuring double sinks, a separate tub and shower, and a walk-in closet! Secondary bedrooms have walk-in closets, too! Don't miss your opportunity to call Bammel Oaks home, schedule a visit today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 277,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Houston

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

66379933

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal GasOven GasRange Microwave
HOA Fee 1100
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials CementSiding
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2026
Community Features Curbs Gutters
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Harris
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient RadiantAtticBarrier Hvac Thermostat
Subdivision Name Bammel Oaks
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take I-45 N exit 64 to Richey Rd left onto E Richey Rd right onto Kuykendahl Rd slight right to stay on Kuykendahl Rd right turn onto Oakwood Ter Dr then left onto Buffalo Mdw Ct. Destination will be on the left.
High School WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
City Houston
Disclosures ExclusionsDisclosure MunicipalUtilityDistrictDisclosure
Association Name Principal Management Group of Hou
High School District 48 - Spring
MLS Area 13
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Elementary School MAJOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School BAMMEL MIDDLE SCHOOL
Property Condition UnderConstruction
MLS Area Minor 1960/Cypress Creek South
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://apps.focus360.com/NEXT/vr/MPVR/?propertyID=23148_A_3000s&planCode=7
Builder Name Legend Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 48 - Spring
Elementary School District 48 - Spring
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description Lot 67 Block 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities DoubleVanity GraniteCounters BathInPrimaryBedroom Pantry SoakingTub SeparateShower TubShower ProgrammableThermostat
Flooring Carpet Plank Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features WasherHookup ElectricDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type BreakfastRoomNook FamilyRoom UtilityRoom HalfBath
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities CoveredPatio Fence Patio
Fencing BackYard
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1624

Affordability Calculator

$1,712
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,712

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$277,990 -4.14% Price Down
5/18/2026$289,990 -1.02% Price Down
5/7/2026$292,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

15606 Coneflower Hills Drive, Houston, TX, 77090 is a Single Family Home for sale at $277,990 with 1,624 sqft. 15606 Coneflower Hills Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77090 which is in Houston, TX