15596 Huntcliff Drive # 40 Macomb, MI $ 276,000
15596 Huntcliff Drive # 40
$ 276,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

15596 Huntcliff Drive # 40

Macomb, MI, 48044
$ 276,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,440

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,699

15596 Huntcliff Drive # 40, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 1
15596 Huntcliff Drive # 40, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 2
15596 Huntcliff Drive # 40, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 3
15596 Huntcliff Drive # 40, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 4
15596 Huntcliff Drive # 40, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 5
15596 Huntcliff Drive # 40, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 6
15596 Huntcliff Drive # 40, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 7
15596 Huntcliff Drive # 40, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 8
15596 Huntcliff Drive # 40, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 9
15596 Huntcliff Drive # 40, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 10
15596 Huntcliff Drive # 40, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 11
15596 Huntcliff Drive # 40, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 12
15596 Huntcliff Drive # 40, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 13
15596 Huntcliff Drive # 40, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 14
15596 Huntcliff Drive # 40, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 15
15596 Huntcliff Drive # 40, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 16
15596 Huntcliff Drive # 40, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 17
15596 Huntcliff Drive # 40, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Macomb, MI

for $276,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,440 square foot condo was built in 1987.

Meticulously maintained by its original owners, this former model home showcases pride of ownership throughout and remains in truly immaculate condition. The spacious great room offers exceptional versatility, perfect for both everyday living and elegant formal dining, while a beautiful bay window fills the space with natural light and overlooks a large private commons area. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with Corian countertops, ceramic tile flooring, and newer stainless steel appliances. A convenient butler's pantry connects the kitchen and great room, with existing plumbing still in place for a future wet bar if desired. The generous primary suite features a walk-in closet and a private full bath, while the laundry room provides abundant storage with additional cabinetry and closet space. Recessed lighting throughout the home adds warmth and sophistication. The fully finished basement expands the living space even further, complete with a half bath, cedar closet, second kitchen, and included refrigerator - ideal for entertaining, extended living, or additional recreation space. Perfectly situated in a highly desirable location, this exceptional end-unit home also offers the added convenience of a side-turned garage, combining comfort, functionality, and timeless appeal in one remarkable property.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 276,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,667

Style

End Unit,Ranch

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Macomb

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

60990684

Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1987
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Macomb Twp (50008)
Primary City Macomb
Virtual Tour https://listings.nextdoorphotos.com/15596huntcliffdrive
Directions North of Hall Rd East of Hayes
City Macomb
School District Chippewa Valley Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description HUNTCLIFF VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM MACOMB CO CONDO PLAN NO 199 BLDG 10 UNIT 40
DOM 3
Postal Code 48044
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 191.67
Public Remarks Meticulously maintained by its original owners
See more
Interior
Great Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6

Broker

azizmariya9@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,922
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,699
Monthly Property Taxes
$222

Nearby
759881 Elementary School
760532 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$276,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

15596 Huntcliff Drive # 40, Macomb, MI, 48044 is a Condo for sale at $276,000 with 1,440 sqft. 15596 Huntcliff Drive # 40 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 48044 which is in Macomb, MI