3912 Ruth Avenue Lansing, MI $ 24,168
3912 Ruth Avenue
$ 24,168
Recently Listed
Share Save

3912 Ruth Avenue

Lansing, MI, 48910
$ 24,168
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,050

Monthly Estimate*

$ 149

3912 Ruth Avenue, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 1
3912 Ruth Avenue, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 2
3912 Ruth Avenue, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 3
3912 Ruth Avenue, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 4
3912 Ruth Avenue, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 5

Single Family Home for sale in Lansing, MI

for $24,168 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,050 square foot home was built in 1951 on a lot size of 0.37.

Great opportunity to buy this one story fixer upper in need of renovation located in Lansing, MI. This house has 1050 sq. ft. and is sitting on approximately .37 acre lot with a detached garage.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 24,168

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,419

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

1951

Town/City

Lansing

County/Region

Ingham

MLS | Web ID

60989700

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1951
Subdivision Suprvrs Of Cherry Hill 1 MI
Style Ranch
County Ingham
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Lansing
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Lansing (33021)
Primary City Lansing
Directions From Head toward Ruth Ave Turn left at the 1st cross street onto Ruth Ave.
City Lansing
School District Lansing Public School District
Financial Terms Auction Cash Conventional
Legal Description S 55 FT LOT 106 SUPERVISORS PLAT OF CHERRY HILL NO 1
DOM 5
Postal Code 48910
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 23.02
Public Remarks Great opportunity to buy this one story fixer upper in need of renovation located in Lansing MI. This house has 1050 sq. ft. and is sitting on approximately .37 acre lot with a detached garage.
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 55
Lot Size Area 0.37
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 55X297
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$350
Per Month
42%
58%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$149
Monthly Property Taxes
$202

Nearby
1302915 Elementary School
1302913 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$24,168 Listed Price

Map

See all

3912 Ruth Avenue, Lansing, MI, 48910 is a Single Family Home for sale at $24,168 with 1,050 sqft and a lot size of 0.37. 3912 Ruth Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1951. The property's zip code is 48910 which is in Lansing, MI