2680 Carpenter Street Hamtramck, MI $ 167,750
2680 Carpenter Street
$ 167,750
Recently Listed
Share Save

2680 Carpenter Street

Hamtramck, MI, 48212
$ 167,750
Bedrooms10 Baths3.0 Sq 1,547

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,033

2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 1
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 2
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 3
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 4
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 5
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 6
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 7
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 8
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 9
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 10
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 11
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 12
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 13
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 14
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 15
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 16
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 17
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 18
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 19
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 20
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 21
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 22
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 23
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 24
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 25
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 26
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 27
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 28
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 29
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 30
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 31
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 32
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 33
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 34
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 35
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 36
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 37
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 38
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 39
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 40
2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI 48212 - Image 41

Multi-Family Home for sale in Hamtramck, MI

for $167,750 with 10 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,547 square foot home was built in 1917 on a lot size of 0.69.

Maintenance free exterior. Great investment opportunity on this 3 family flat Ten bedroom Separate entrances for each unit 2 car garage

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 167,750

Bedrooms

10

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 5,074

Style

Lot Size

0.69

Year Built

1917

Town/City

Hamtramck

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

50206710

Features
General
Heating Boiler Radiator
Possession At Close
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1917
Subdivision LOT 36 MORAN AND CROUL'S SUB 1/4 SEC 22 10 000 A.T MI
County Wayne
Class MULTIFAMILY
Type Multi-Family
Ownership Government Owned
Municipality Hamtramck
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Hamtramck (82056)
Primary City Hamtramck
City Hamtramck
School District Hamtramck Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description LOT 36 MORAN AND CROUL'S SUB 1/4 SEC 22 10 000 A.T
DOM 3
Postal Code 48212
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 108.44
Public Remarks Maintenance free exterior. Great investment opportunity on this 3 family flat Ten bedroom Separate entrances for each unit 2 car garage
See more
Interior
Beds 10
Fireplace? No
Total Number of Units 2
Fuel Type Natural Gas
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.69
Lot Dimensions 30 x 100

Broker

reissa611@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,456
Per Month
71%
29%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,033
Monthly Property Taxes
$423

Nearby
760030 Elementary School
759787 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$167,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

2680 Carpenter Street, Hamtramck, MI, 48212 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $167,750 with 1,547 sqft and a lot size of 0.69. 2680 Carpenter Street has 10 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1917. The property's zip code is 48212 which is in Hamtramck, MI