1332 Jolie Rose Bnd Leander, TX $ 1,149,900
1332 Jolie Rose Bnd
$ 1,149,900
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

1332 Jolie Rose Bnd

Leander, TX, 78641
$ 1,149,900
Bedrooms5 Baths5.2 Sq 4,347

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,080

1332 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 1
1332 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 2
1332 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 3
1332 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 4
1332 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 5
1332 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 6
1332 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 7
1332 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 8

Single Family Home for sale in Leander, TX

for $1,149,900 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 2 half baths. This 4,347 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.2658.

A grand two-story entryway is embraced by a curved staircase and rotunda ceiling. French doors lead to the private home office. Past the utility room, you enter the vast family room with a wood mantel fireplace and lined with a wall of windows. The morning area allows access to the extended covered backyard patio and connects to the kitchen. An island with built-in seating, a 6-burner gas cooktop, a double wall oven, a large walk-in pantry, and a butler's pantry with access to the dining room complete the kitchen space. The primary bedroom is located off the morning area and boasts a wall of windows. French doors lead into the primary bathroom, which boasts dual vanities, a freestanding tub, a glass-enclosed shower, and two walk-in closets. Off the family room is a private guest suite with la inen closet, a full bathroom, and a walk-in closet. Upstairs, you are greeted by three secondary bedrooms, all boasting private bathrooms and walk-in closets. A large game room with a wall of windows and French doors that lead into the theatre room completes the second level. The mud room is located off the three-car garage.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,149,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,572

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.2658

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Leander

County/Region

Williamson

MLS | Web ID

6797194

Features
General
Living Area 4347
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Underground Utilities
Roof Composition
Appliances Built-In Oven(s) Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Gas Cooktop Microwave Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 600
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes See Remarks
Patio/Porch Features Covered
Pool Features None
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Masonry – All Sides Stone
Year Built 2026
View None
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2026
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Clubhouse Cluster Mailbox Fitness Center Playground Pool Trail(s)
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Williamson
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Energy Efficient Other/See Remarks Appliances
Subdivision Name Palmera Ridge
Facing Direction West
Green Sustainability See Remarks
Other Structures None
Full Baths 5
Status Active
Directions Heading south on Ronald Reagan Blvd turn right onto Palmera Ridge Boulevard. In 0.5 miles turn right into Logan Del Wy. At the roundabout continue straight to stay on Logan Del Wy. In 0.5 miles turn
High School Glenn
City Leander
Disclosures MUD
Association Name Kith Management
MLS Area CLN
Lot Size Square Feet 11578.25
Elementary School Tarvin
Tax Annual Amount 3050.91
Middle/Junior High School Knox Wiley
Property Condition Under Construction
Builder Name Perry Homes
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Assessed Value 134000
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Ceiling-High Double Vanity Entrance Foyer Primary Bedroom on Main Soaking Tub Study/Home Office Two Primary Closets Walk-In Closet(s) Wired for Sound
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Fireplaces 0
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Half Baths 2
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Rain Gutters Private Yard
Fencing Wood
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Interior Lot Sprinklers In Rear Sprinklers In Front
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.2658
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3
Horse Y/N N
Horse Amenities None
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1332

Affordability Calculator

$7,294
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,080
Monthly Property Taxes
$214

Nearby
4360753 Elementary School
4360241 Middle School
Glenn High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$1,149,900 -3.52% Price Down
5/7/2026$1,191,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1332 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX, 78641 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,149,900 with 4,347 sqft and a lot size of 0.2658. 1332 Jolie Rose Bnd has 5 bedrooms, 5.2 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 78641 which is in Leander, TX