30622 N Sulphur Creek Drive Magnolia, TX $ 2,285
30622 N Sulphur Creek Drive
$ 2,285
Recently Listed
Share Save

30622 N Sulphur Creek Drive

Magnolia, TX, 77355
$ 2,285
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,363
30622 N Sulphur Creek Drive, Magnolia, TX 77355 - Image 1
30622 N Sulphur Creek Drive, Magnolia, TX 77355 - Image 2
30622 N Sulphur Creek Drive, Magnolia, TX 77355 - Image 3
30622 N Sulphur Creek Drive, Magnolia, TX 77355 - Image 4
30622 N Sulphur Creek Drive, Magnolia, TX 77355 - Image 5
30622 N Sulphur Creek Drive, Magnolia, TX 77355 - Image 6
30622 N Sulphur Creek Drive, Magnolia, TX 77355 - Image 7
30622 N Sulphur Creek Drive, Magnolia, TX 77355 - Image 8
30622 N Sulphur Creek Drive, Magnolia, TX 77355 - Image 9
30622 N Sulphur Creek Drive, Magnolia, TX 77355 - Image 10
30622 N Sulphur Creek Drive, Magnolia, TX 77355 - Image 11
30622 N Sulphur Creek Drive, Magnolia, TX 77355 - Image 12
30622 N Sulphur Creek Drive, Magnolia, TX 77355 - Image 13
30622 N Sulphur Creek Drive, Magnolia, TX 77355 - Image 14
30622 N Sulphur Creek Drive, Magnolia, TX 77355 - Image 15
30622 N Sulphur Creek Drive, Magnolia, TX 77355 - Image 16
30622 N Sulphur Creek Drive, Magnolia, TX 77355 - Image 17
30622 N Sulphur Creek Drive, Magnolia, TX 77355 - Image 18
30622 N Sulphur Creek Drive, Magnolia, TX 77355 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Magnolia, TX

for $2,285 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,363 square foot property was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.1578.

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,285

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1578

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Magnolia

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

14212694

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Detached Traditional
Pets Allowed Conditional Pet Deposit
Year Built 2006
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Beltway 8 North North on 249 249 turns into 1774 left at Lakes of Magnolia right onto Roadie Pass Left onto E Sulphur Creek right onto S Sulphur Creek Dr.
High School MAGNOLIA WEST HIGH SCHOOL
City Magnolia
Disclosures None
Association Name AH4R
High School District 36 - Magnolia
MLS Area 15
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School MAGNOLIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (MAGNOLIA)
Middle/Junior High School MAGNOLIA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Ok to Lease 12 Months
MLS Area Minor Magnolia/1488 West
Availability Date 2026-05-07
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 36 - Magnolia
Elementary School District 36 - Magnolia
Year Built Source Public Records
Virtual Tour https://www.amh.com/p/tx/magnolia/30622-n-sulphur-creek-magnolia-tx-77355--tx15107
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
Legal Description S666100 - LAKES OF MAGNOLIA BLOCK 3 LOT 13
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Double Vanity Pantry Separate Shower Ceiling Fan(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Dining Room Media Room
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6875
Building Area Total 2363
Lot Size Acres 0.1578

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
MAGNOLIA WEST HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$2,285 -0.65% Price Down
5/7/2026$2,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

30622 N Sulphur Creek Drive, Magnolia, TX, 77355 is a Property for Rent at $2,285 with 2,363 sqft and a lot size of 0.1578. 30622 N Sulphur Creek Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 77355 which is in Magnolia, TX