2722 Bowmore Court NW Acworth, GA $ 870,000
2722 Bowmore Court NW
$ 870,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2722 Bowmore Court NW

Acworth, GA, 30101
$ 870,000
Bedrooms5 Baths5.0 Sq 4,465

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,357

2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 1
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 2
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 3
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 4
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 5
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 6
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 7
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 8
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 9
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 10
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 11
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 12
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 13
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 14
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 15
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 16
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 17
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 18
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 19
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 20
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 21
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 22
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 23
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 24
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 25
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 26
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 27
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 28
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 29
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 30
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 31
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 32
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 33
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 34
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 35
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 36
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 37
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 38
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 39
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 40
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 41
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 42
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 43
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 44
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 45
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 46
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 47
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 48
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 49
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 50
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 51
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 52
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 53
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 54
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 55
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 56
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 57
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 58
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 59
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 60
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 61
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 62
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 63
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 64
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 65
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 66
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 67
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 68
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 69
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 70
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 71
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 72
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 73
2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA 30101 - Image 74

Single Family Home for sale in Acworth, GA

for $870,000 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 4,465 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.65.

Spectacular traditional home situated on a large, private cul-de-sac lot in a desirable Traton Homes swim community in West Cobb. This exceptional residence offers privacy, space, and thoughtful upgrades throughout, all in an award-winning school district. The main level features a formal dining room, formal living room, guest bedroom, full bath, large family room open to a bright kitchen with stone counter tops! The whole house has plantation shutters. The home also features two hot water heaters. The master retreat is massive and includes a spacious sitting room, custom built-in closets, a luxurious spa bath with separate tub and shower, double vanities, and extra storage. Upstairs you'll find a bedroom with a private bath, two additional bedrooms sharing a hall bathroom, and a versatile media/bonus room-ideal for a playroom, home office, or gym. The upstairs laundry room is bright and spacious with plenty of room for storage. Additional highlights include custom garage storage and two generous decks: one off the main level and a second off the terrace level with underdecking. The fully finished basement (with a complete second kitchen) is perfect for entertaining or multigenerational living. It features a large family room, game room, additional flex/exercise room, and a full bath. Walk out to a massive deck overlooking a private, wooded backyard that extends well beyond the creek-truly a rare find in West Cobb. This home has been meticulously maintained with a newer roof, fresh interior and exterior paint, a full sound system, and professional security installed by Phoenix Systems. It is truly move-in ready and a solid 10! This is a standout opportunity for buyers seeking executive-style living with resort-like amenities and privacy in one of West Cobb's most sought-after areas.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 870,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,861

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.65

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Acworth

County/Region

Cobb

MLS | Web ID

10759312

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas Zoned
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Dual Electric Zoned
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available High Speed Internet Natural Gas Available Phone Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Double Oven Dryer Gas Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 1150
Association Fee Includes Swimming
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Stone Wood Siding
Year Built 2016
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Creek No Dock Or Boathouse
Community Features Playground Pool Sidewalks Street Lights Walk To Schools Near Shopping
County Cobb
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name McClure Farms
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 5
Status Active
Directions GPS friendly or 75N to Barrett Parkway Exit 269 to left on Barrett Pkwy to right onto Stilesboro Rd to right onto Acworth Due West Rd to left onto Mars Hill Church Rd to right onto Glengyle Park NW to right onto Talisker to left on Bowmore.
High School Allatoona
City Acworth
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 28314
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Frey
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 7861
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity High Ceilings Rear Stairs Tray Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Bath Finished Daylight Exterior Entry Finished Full
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Factory Built Family Room
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 3185
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1280
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Area Breakfast Room Kitchen Island Pantry
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Gas Grill
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Wood
Parking Features Garage Kitchen Level Garage Door Opener Side/Rear Entrance
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Level Private
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 28314
Building Area Total 4465
Lot Size Acres 0.65

Affordability Calculator

$6,012
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,357
Monthly Property Taxes
$655

Nearby
4134253 Elementary School
4136148 Middle School
Allatoona High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$870,000 -1.92% Price Down
5/7/2026$887,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2722 Bowmore Court NW, Acworth, GA, 30101 is a Single Family Home for sale at $870,000 with 4,465 sqft and a lot size of 0.65. 2722 Bowmore Court NW has 5 bedrooms, 5.0 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 30101 which is in Acworth, GA