2922 S Hillsdale Road Hillsdale, MI $ 299,900
2922 S Hillsdale Road
$ 299,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2922 S Hillsdale Road

Hillsdale, MI, 49242
$ 299,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,456

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 1
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 2
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 3
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 4
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 5
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 6
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 7
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 8
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 9
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 10
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 11
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 12
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 13
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 14
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 15
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 16
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 17
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 18
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 19
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 20
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 21
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 22
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 23
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 24
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 25
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 26
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 27
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 28
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 29
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 30
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 31
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 32
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 33
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 34
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 35
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 36
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 37
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 38
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 39
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 40
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 41
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 42
2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI 49242 - Image 43

Single Family Home for sale in Hillsdale, MI

for $299,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,456 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 9.57.

HIGHEST & BEST BY SUNDAY, MAY 10, 7PM!!!!!!! ......A country charm ranch home, well maintained with updates! A manicured lawn, with some perennials and trees, tucked back off the road with 9.57 acres. 24 x 35 Pole barn with concrete floor and electric. An amazing covered patio for all your delightful entertaining.!! The storage shed with some seasoned wood to start the cold weather. Extra parking next to the pole barn. OH, not to forget the hunting, deer and wildlife are plentiful. A short drive South of Hillsdale allows you to enjoy country living but keep you close to all the amenities.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 299,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,198

Style

Lot Size

9.57

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Hillsdale

County/Region

Hillsdale

MLS | Web ID

70530187

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Fireplaces Wood Stove
Garage Detached Garage
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Keep Showing-Contgcy Appl
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 2004
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Cambria Twp (30004)
Primary City Hillsdale
Directions M-99 to S Hillsdale Rd.
City Hillsdale
School District Hillsdale Comm Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description COM NE COR S1/2 S1/2 S1/2 SE1/4 TH NLY ALG CEN S HILLSDALE RD 450 FT TH W 926.81 FT TH S 450 FT TH E 926.81 FT TO POB SEC 3 T7S R3W 9.57 A M/L SPLIT ON 07/26/2004 FROM 11 003 400 006 03 7 3; LOT LN AD
DOM 17
Postal Code 49242
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 205.98
Public Remarks HIGHEST & BEST BY SUNDAY MAY 10 7PM!!!!!!! ......A country charm ranch home well maintained with updates! A manicured lawn with some perennials and trees
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Storms/Screens
Frontage 450
Lot Size Area 9.57
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 450x926
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Barbara Groves

Listing Agent

Coldwell Banker Groves Real Estate

Broker

barbjg55@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,030
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$183

Nearby
1572170 Elementary School
1571844 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$299,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2922 S Hillsdale Road, Hillsdale, MI, 49242 is a Single Family Home for sale at $299,900 with 1,456 sqft and a lot size of 9.57. 2922 S Hillsdale Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 49242 which is in Hillsdale, MI