206 S 56th Avenue Mears, MI $ 229,000
206 S 56th Avenue
$ 229,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

206 S 56th Avenue

Mears, MI, 49436
$ 229,000
Bedrooms5 Baths1.1 Sq 2,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,410

206 S 56th Avenue, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 1
206 S 56th Avenue, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 2
206 S 56th Avenue, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 3
206 S 56th Avenue, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 4
206 S 56th Avenue, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 5
206 S 56th Avenue, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 6
206 S 56th Avenue, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 7
206 S 56th Avenue, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 8
206 S 56th Avenue, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 9
206 S 56th Avenue, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 10
206 S 56th Avenue, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 11
206 S 56th Avenue, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 12
206 S 56th Avenue, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 13
206 S 56th Avenue, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 14
206 S 56th Avenue, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 15
206 S 56th Avenue, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 16
206 S 56th Avenue, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 17
206 S 56th Avenue, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 18
206 S 56th Avenue, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 19
206 S 56th Avenue, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 20
206 S 56th Avenue, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 21
206 S 56th Avenue, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 22
206 S 56th Avenue, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 23
206 S 56th Avenue, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 24
206 S 56th Avenue, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Mears, MI

for $229,000 with 5 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 2,300 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 11.

A diamond in the rough....... this home needs some love!!! Newer well, Water heater and working furnace. Some newer wiring too. Home is being sold as is. The property is flat and could be a great hobby farm. There is a BRAND NEW shed on the property too. Easy to show!!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 229,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 193

Style

Lot Size

11

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Mears

County/Region

Oceana

MLS | Web ID

70530180

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1900
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Benona Twp (64001)
Primary City Mears
Directions US 31 to Shelby Rd exit. Go east on Shelby Road take first left (north) onto 72nd Ave. Turn west (left) on Buchanan Road to 56th Ave
City Mears
School District Shelby Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description AFTER DIVISION: THE N1/2 OF S1/2 OF THE NW 1/4 OF SECTI1 TOWNSIP 14 N R18 W
DOM 3
Postal Code 49436
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 99.57
Public Remarks A diamond in the rough....... this home needs some love!!! Newer well
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 510
Lot Size Area 11
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 510 x 940
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 5
Total Rooms 12

Affordability Calculator

$1,426
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,410
Monthly Property Taxes
$16

Nearby
3679609 Elementary School
3679610 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$229,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

206 S 56th Avenue, Mears, MI, 49436 is a Single Family Home for sale at $229,000 with 2,300 sqft and a lot size of 11. 206 S 56th Avenue has 5 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 49436 which is in Mears, MI