315 Donald Place Grand Rapids, MI $ 279,000
315 Donald Place
$ 279,000
Share Save

315 Donald Place

Grand Rapids, MI, 49506
$ 279,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,445

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,718

315 Donald Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 1
315 Donald Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 2
315 Donald Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 3
315 Donald Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 4
315 Donald Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 5
315 Donald Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 6
315 Donald Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 7
315 Donald Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 8
315 Donald Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 9
315 Donald Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 10
315 Donald Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 11
315 Donald Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 12
315 Donald Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 13
315 Donald Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 14
315 Donald Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 15
315 Donald Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 16
315 Donald Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 17
315 Donald Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 18
315 Donald Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 19
315 Donald Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 20
315 Donald Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 21
315 Donald Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 22
315 Donald Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 23
315 Donald Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 24
315 Donald Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 25
315 Donald Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 26
315 Donald Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 27
315 Donald Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Grand Rapids, MI

for $279,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,445 square foot home was built in 1905 on a lot size of 0.11.

Welcome to 315 Donald Place, ideally located in the heart of Eastown and the historic Wealthy Theater District! This charming home blends classic character with everyday comfort in one of the city's most vibrant and walkable neighborhoods.Step inside to discover a spacious living room filled with natural light, a bright and inviting dining area, a functional kitchen, and a convenient half bath on the main level--perfect for entertaining and daily living.Upstairs, you'll find three comfortable bedrooms and a beautifully remodeled full bath, offering a fresh, modern touch.The clean, dry basement provides laundry facilities and plenty of storage space, adding to the home's practicality.Out back, enjoy your own private retreat with a fully fenced yard featuring a large deck, newer shed, and a lush lawn--ideal for relaxing, gardening, or hosting gatherings.Don't miss this opportunity to own a classic Eastown home in an unbeatable location!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 279,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,069

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1905

Town/City

Grand Rapids

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70530179

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1905
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Grand Rapids (41032)
Primary City Grand Rapids
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/e24e2134-dcec-448c-92f5-8faad5e8baf8/?utm_source=vrsgo_status
Directions From Wealthy and Fuller SE take Wealthy west to Donald Place north to address
City Grand Rapids
School District Grand Rapids City School Distric
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description LOT 4* VANDER VEEN S ADDITION
DOM 3
Postal Code 49506
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 193.08
Public Remarks Welcome to 315 Donald Place
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.11
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40 x 119
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Thomas Deur

Listing Agent

Keller Williams Gr East

Broker

tomdeur4@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,890
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,718
Monthly Property Taxes
$172

Nearby
3147031 Elementary School
3147033 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$279,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

315 Donald Place, Grand Rapids, MI, 49506 is a Single Family Home for sale at $279,000 with 1,445 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 315 Donald Place has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1905. The property's zip code is 49506 which is in Grand Rapids, MI