3662 Blackfoot Court Grandville, MI $ 519,900
3662 Blackfoot Court
$ 519,900
Share Save

3662 Blackfoot Court

Grandville, MI, 49418
$ 519,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,644

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,201

3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 1
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 2
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 3
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 4
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 5
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 6
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 7
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 8
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 9
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 10
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 11
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 12
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 13
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 14
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 15
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 16
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 17
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 18
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 19
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 20
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 21
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 22
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 23
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 24
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 25
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 26
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 27
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 28
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 29
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 30
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 31
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 32
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 33
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 34
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 35
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 36
3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Grandville, MI

for $519,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,644 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.36.

Welcome to 3662 Blackfoot Ct in Grandville--nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The main level features a bright, open layout with stylish finishes throughout, while the fully finished basement adds incredible living space with a second living room, dedicated office, and convenient laundry area. Enjoy Michigan summers in the inviting 3-season room--perfect for relaxing or hosting--overlooking a spacious backyard complete with a private basketball court. Thoughtfully designed inside and out, this home provides space to live, work, and entertain with ease, all in a desirable Grandville location close to everyday amenities.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 519,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,464

Style

Lot Size

0.36

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Grandville

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70530175

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1963
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Grandville (41033)
Primary City Grandville
Directions Directions: From Wilson Ave SW head west on Ponca Dr SW continue north onto Ponca Ct SW then turn west onto Blackfoot Ct SW. The home is located at the end of the cul-de-sac.
City Grandville
School District Grandville Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description LOT 35 * NORTHOUSE SUBDIVISION
DOM 1
Postal Code 49418
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 316.24
Public Remarks Welcome to 3662 Blackfoot Ct in Grandville--nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac this beautifully updated 4-bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Spa/Hot Tub
Frontage 100
Lot Size Area 0.36
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 100 X 156
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8

Affordability Calculator

$3,906
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,201
Monthly Property Taxes
$705

Nearby
3857381 Elementary School
3857384 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$519,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3662 Blackfoot Court, Grandville, MI, 49418 is a Single Family Home for sale at $519,900 with 1,644 sqft and a lot size of 0.36. 3662 Blackfoot Court has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 49418 which is in Grandville, MI