1111 Elk Run Howell, MI $ 420,000
1111 Elk Run
$ 420,000
Share Save

1111 Elk Run

Howell, MI, 48843
$ 420,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,270

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,586

1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 1
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 2
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 3
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 4
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 5
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 6
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 7
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 8
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 9
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 10
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 11
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 12
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 13
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 14
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 15
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 16
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 17
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 18
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 19
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 20
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 21
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 22
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 23
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 24
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 25
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 26
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 27
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 28
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 29
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 30
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 31
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 32
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 33
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 34
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 35
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 36
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 37
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 38
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 39
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 40
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 41
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 42
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 43
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 44
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 45
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 46
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 47
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 48
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 49
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 50
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 51
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 52
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 53
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 54
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 55
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 56
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 57
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 58
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 59
1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 60

Single Family Home for sale in Howell, MI

for $420,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,270 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.26.

Welcome Home to 1111 Elk Run! Charm meets comfort in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath Tudor-style home. From the moment you arrive, the classic brick exterior, covered front porch with columned detail, and rich mahogany entry door set the tone for the warmth found inside. Step into a soaring two-story foyer with gleaming porcelain tile floors and an elegant staircase that immediately impresses. The expansive great room is the heart of the home, featuring a gas fireplace, wall of windows that flood the space with natural light - perfectly suited for both relaxed evenings and entertaining. The open sightlines connect seamlessly to the kitchen, which boasts granite countertops, a breakfast bar peninsula, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, and an abundance of oak cabinetry. Step outside from the main level onto the elevated deck - It's the ideal spot for morning coffee or summer gatherings. The primary suite offers a true retreat with a spacious ensuite bath featuring dual granite vanities, a soaking tub, and a walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The finished lower level adds even more living space with recessed lighting, perfect for a rec room, gym, or hobby space. This home also offers many updates, please see additional documents for a full list. Don't miss this wonderful opportunity - schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 420,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,522

Style

Colonial,Tudor

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Howell

County/Region

Livingston

MLS | Web ID

60990647

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available
Great Room Level Entry
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 12
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace Grt Rm Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range/Oven
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2001
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Marion Twp (47012)
Primary City Howell
Directions D19 TO EAST ON FRANCIS TO ELK RUN
City Howell
School District Howell Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description SEC. 13 T2N-R4E THE FOREST SITE CONDO UNIT #60
DOM 5
Postal Code 48843
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 185.02
Public Remarks Welcome Home to 1111 Elk Run! Charm meets comfort in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom 2.5 bath Tudor-style home. From the moment you arrive the classic brick exterior
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Lawn Sprinkler Porch
Frontage 75
Lot Size Area 0.26
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 75x150

Affordability Calculator

$2,796
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,586
Monthly Property Taxes
$210

Nearby
759711 Elementary School
760423 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$420,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI, 48843 is a Single Family Home for sale at $420,000 with 2,270 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 1111 Elk Run has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 48843 which is in Howell, MI