973 Pine Hill Road Birmingham, AL $ 285,000
973 Pine Hill Road
$ 285,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

973 Pine Hill Road

Birmingham, AL, 35235
$ 285,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,074

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,755

973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 1
973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 2
973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 3
973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 4
973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 5
973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 6
973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 7
973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 8
973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 9
973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 10
973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 11
973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 12
973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 13
973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 14
973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 15
973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 16
973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 17
973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 18
973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 19
973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 20
973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 21
973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 22
973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 23
973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 24
973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 25
973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 26
973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 27
973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 28
973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 29
973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 30
973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $285,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,074 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.42.

Looking for a home that’s anything but ordinary? This vibrant 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is packed with charm, personality, and updates throughout! Featuring brand new flooring, fresh paint, and a completely remodeled kitchen, this home is truly move-in ready. Every room feels cheerful and inviting, while the huge family room provides the perfect space for entertaining, movie nights, or relaxing with family and friends. The spacious fenced backyard is ideal for pets, kids, or backyard gatherings, and the 1-car garage offers additional storage and convenience. You’ll also love the peace of mind that comes with the brand new HVAC unit complete with a transferable warranty. Located in the highly desirable Clay-Chalkville School System, this home combines style, comfort, and functionality in one unforgettable package. If you’re searching for something unique with tons of character, this is the one you don’t want to miss!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 285,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.42

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452199

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Hardwood Hardwood Laminate Tile Floor
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 1
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1956
Subdivision HUFFMAN AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area CenterPt Grayson Valley Huffma
Primary City Birmingham
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452199
High School CLAY-CHALKVILLE
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School CHALKVILLE
Middle School CLAY-CHALKVILLE
Legal Description COM S E INT BREWSTER & PINE HILL RDS S 285 S ALONG E R/W PINE HILL RD TO BEG TH CONT S 140 FT ALONG SD R/W E 130 FT N 140 FT W 130 FT TO P O B LYING IN SW 1/4 OF SE 1/4 SEC 20 TP 16 R 1W
DOM 2
Postal Code 35235
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 137.42
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.42

Affordability Calculator

$1,755
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,755

Nearby
579929 Elementary School
579051 Middle School
Clay-Chalkville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$285,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

973 Pine Hill Road, Birmingham, AL, 35235 is a Single Family Home for sale at $285,000 with 2,074 sqft and a lot size of 0.42. 973 Pine Hill Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 35235 which is in Birmingham, AL