237 The Heights Drive Calera, AL $ 179,999
237 The Heights Drive
$ 179,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

237 The Heights Drive

Calera, AL, 35040
$ 179,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,112

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,108

237 The Heights Drive, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 1
237 The Heights Drive, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 2
237 The Heights Drive, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 3
237 The Heights Drive, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 4
237 The Heights Drive, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 5
237 The Heights Drive, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 6
237 The Heights Drive, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 7
237 The Heights Drive, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 8
237 The Heights Drive, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 9
237 The Heights Drive, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 10
237 The Heights Drive, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 11
237 The Heights Drive, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 12
237 The Heights Drive, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 13
237 The Heights Drive, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 14
237 The Heights Drive, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 15
237 The Heights Drive, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 16
237 The Heights Drive, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 17
237 The Heights Drive, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 18
237 The Heights Drive, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 19
237 The Heights Drive, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 20
237 The Heights Drive, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 21
237 The Heights Drive, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 22
237 The Heights Drive, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Calera, AL

for $179,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,112 square foot townhouse was built in 2015 on a lot size of 0.09.

Welcome to 237 The Heights Drive! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is located in the Townside Square community and offers a spacious open-concept living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a large island with breakfast bar seating, and a convenient pantry for extra storage. Step outside to enjoy the open patio and backyard space. Don’t miss your chance to make this beautiful home yours. schedule your showing today!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 179,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Calera

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21452197

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Carpet Hardwood Laminate Tile Floor
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 300
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2015
Subdivision TOWNSIDE SQUARE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Townhouse
Features Sidewalks
Levels 1-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Calera Montevallo Wilton
Primary City Calera
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/04115bb0-8b5e-486c-83ac-0772a9b0ad2f?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
High School CALERA
City CALERA
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School CALERA
Middle School CALERA
Legal Description Block: Lot: 35 TOWNSIDE SQUARE SEC 1
DOM 2
Postal Code 35040
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 161.87
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Hardiplank
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.09

Affordability Calculator

$1,108
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,108

Nearby
578915 Elementary School
579045 Middle School
Calera High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$179,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

237 The Heights Drive, Calera, AL, 35040 is a Townhouse for sale at $179,999 with 1,112 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 237 The Heights Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 35040 which is in Calera, AL