30 Watson Road Dover, NH $ 674,900
30 Watson Road
$ 674,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

30 Watson Road

Dover, NH, 03820
$ 674,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,788

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,155

Listed by Tom Edwards, Redfin Corporation, 508-395-8346, tom.edwards@redfin.com
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 1
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 2
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 3
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 4
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 5
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 6
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 7
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 8
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 9
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 10
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 11
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 12
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 13
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 14
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 15
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 16
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 17
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 18
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 19
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 20
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 21
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 22
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 23
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 24
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 25
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 26
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 27
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 28
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 29
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 30
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 31
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 32
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 33
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 34
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 35
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 36
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 37
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 38
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 39
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 40
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 41
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 42
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 43
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 44
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 45
30 Watson Road, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Dover, NH

for $674,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,788 square foot home was built in 1986 on a lot size of 3.11.

Tucked away on 3.11 private acres and set well back from the road, this one-owner 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a rare blend of peace, space, and convenience just minutes from downtown Dover. Lovingly maintained and thoughtfully updated by its original owner, the property reflects pride of ownership throughout. Positioned in a serene, sanctuary-like setting, the home invites you to enjoy nature, privacy, and everyday comfort without sacrificing accessibility. Inside, you’ll find 1,788 square feet of well-designed living space with a functional and inviting layout, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A pellet stove with a gorgeous stone hearth serves as a warm and inviting focal point, while a mini-split system provides efficient heating and cooling for year-round comfort. Natural light fills the interior, complemented by the tranquil, wooded surroundings. Step outside to a large deck—perfect for relaxing, dining, or hosting—where you can fully enjoy the peaceful setting and surrounding landscape. Additional highlights include a spacious 2-car garage with storage above—ideal for hobbies, equipment, or future expansion—and a generator hook-up for added peace of mind. Perfectly located less than 3 miles from downtown Dover, this home also offers immediate access to outdoor recreation, with the Watson Road Trailhead just down the street. The Seacoast Charter School is nearby, and the property is conveniently located close to the Spaulding Turnpike for easy commuting. Wentworth-Douglass Hospital, a Mass General affiliate, is less than 10 minutes away. A truly special opportunity to own a private, well-cared-for retreat in a highly desirable location. Come and see for yourself at our OPEN HOUSE Sat 5/16 from 12:00-2:00. See you there!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
30 Watson Road Dover, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 674,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial,Contemporary

Lot Size

3.11

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Dover

County/Region

Strafford

MLS | Web ID

5087566

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Concrete Floor Interior Stairs Unfinished Walkout Interior Access
Basement Yes
Beds 3
Total Rooms 6
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Yes
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning R-40
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1986
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Style Colonial Contemporary
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0
Assessment Amount 542200
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame
City Dover
Other Equipment Pellet Stove
Seasonal No
DOM 7
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 377.46
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Wooded
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 3.11
Water Source Private
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tom Edwards

Listing Agent

Redfin Corporation

Broker

(508) 395-8346

Phone

tom.edwards@redfin.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,155
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,155

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$674,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

30 Watson Road, Dover, NH, 03820 is a Single Family Home for sale at $674,900 with 1,788 sqft and a lot size of 3.11. 30 Watson Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 03820 which is in Dover, NH