14 Georgetowne Drive Nashua, NH $ 599,000
14 Georgetowne Drive
$ 599,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

14 Georgetowne Drive

Nashua, NH, 03062
$ 599,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,418

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,688

Listed by Larry Kittle, Keller Williams Gateway Realty, lkittle405@gmail.com
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 1
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 2
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 3
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 4
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 5
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 6
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 7
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 8
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 9
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 10
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 11
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 12
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 13
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 14
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 15
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 16
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 17
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 18
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 19
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 20
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 21
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 22
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 23
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 24
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 25
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 26
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 27
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 28
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 29
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 30
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 31
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 32
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 33
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 34
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 35
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 36
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 37
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 38
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 39
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 40
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 41
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 42
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 43
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 44
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 45
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 46
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 47
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 48
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 49
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 50
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 51
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 52
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 53
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 54
14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 55

Condo for sale in Nashua, NH

for $599,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,418 square foot condo was built in 2000.

Situated in the highly desirable Georgetowne community of South Nashua, this impeccably maintained multi-level end unit townhouse offers a range of sophisticated, high-end upgrades, distinguishing it as one of the premier residences within the complex. The interior showcases an elegant kitchen outfitted with custom cabinetry, premium Bosch appliances, quartz countertops, and a coordinating backsplash. Additional cabinetry forms a refined coffee bar complete with a built-in beverage cooler. The main level features solid oak flooring, a spacious laundry room and pantry, and a living room enhanced by side windows that flood the space with natural light. A corner gas fireplace provides both warmth and ambiance. The expansive primary bedroom suite includes a comfortable sitting area, two walk-in closets, and a full bathroom with a jacuzzi tub, separate shower, and double vanities. The secondary bedroom level comprises two generously sized rooms accompanied by an updated main bathroom. Modernized lighting fixtures are found throughout the home. Equipped with high-efficiency natural gas heating, central air conditioning, and an on-demand water heater, the residence ensures optimal comfort and energy efficiency. The beautifully finished lower level offers versatile living options tailored to your lifestyle needs. Nestled in one of the most tranquil and sought-after areas of the complex, the home affords privacy and is surrounded by lush natural scenery. Conveniently located near Bicentennial Elementary School, shopping centers, and major highways, it presents an ideal opportunity for commuters. Open House Saturday, May 16th from 12pm-2pm. We invite you to experience this exceptional property firsthand.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 599,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Nashua

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5087559

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Concrete Floor Finished Full Walkout Interior Access
Interior Amenities Blinds Dining Area Draperies Gas Fireplace 1 Fireplace Kitchen/Dining Walk-in Closet Walk-in Pantry 1st Floor Laundry Smart Thermostat
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile Vinyl
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
Total Number of Units 6
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Gas Range Refrigerator On Demand Water Heater Owned Water Heater Wine Cooler
Pets Allowed Yes
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning R40
HOA Fee 520
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2000
Electric 100 Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Townhouse
Stories Count 4+
Construction Status Existing
Type Condo
Block 03073
Condo Name Georgetown of Nashua
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Condo Fees Yes
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Vertical Siding
Directions Exit 1 to Spit Brook Road to Middle Dunstable Left into Georgetowne of Nashua take 2nd left unit at the end #14.
High School Nashua High School South
City Nashua
Other Equipment Security System HW/Batt Smoke Detector
School District Nashua School District
Seasonal No
Elementary School Bicentennial Elementary School
Middle School Fairgrounds Middle School
DOM 7
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 247.73
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Condo Development Landscaped Sidewalks Sloping Wooded Near Country Club Near Golf Course Neighborhood
Exterior Amenities Patio Covered Porch Window Screens Double Pane Window(s)
Driveway Paved
Water Source Public
Parking Features Auto Open Direct Entry Assigned Driveway Garage Parking Spaces 4 Paved
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Concrete Poured Concrete
Lot 14
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Larry Kittle

Listing Agent

Keller Williams Gateway Realty

Broker

lkittle405@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,688
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,688

Nearby
1783841 Elementary School
1008304 Middle School
Nashua High School South High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$599,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

14 Georgetowne Drive, Nashua, NH, 03062 is a Condo for sale at $599,000 with 2,418 sqft. 14 Georgetowne Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 03062 which is in Nashua, NH