29 Old Sawmill Road Bedford, NH $ 865,000
29 Old Sawmill Road
$ 865,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 12:30pm - 2:30pm
Share Save

29 Old Sawmill Road

Bedford, NH, 03110
$ 865,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,292

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,326

Listed by Susan Ochoa, RE/MAX Innovative Properties, 603-434-4101, sochoa@innovativesells.com
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 1
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 2
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 3
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 4
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 5
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 6
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 7
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 8
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 9
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 10
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 11
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 12
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 13
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 14
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 15
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 16
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 17
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 18
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 19
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 20
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 21
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 22
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 23
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 24
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 25
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 26
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 27
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 28
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 29
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 30
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 31
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 32
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 33
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 34
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 35
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 36
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 37
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 38
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 39
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 40
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 41
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 42
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 43
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 44
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 45
29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Bedford, NH

for $865,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,292 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 1.

Welcome to 29 Old Sawmill Road in desirable Bedford, NH—where space, flexibility, and thoughtful updates come together in a beautifully maintained home. Offering 4–5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this property is ideally suited for a variety of living arrangements, whether you need room for guests, a home office, or multigenerational living. Significant recent improvements provide both comfort and peace of mind, including a roof, gutters and siding installed in 2024, a repaved driveway (2021), and an updated heating system just five years young. Inside, a new basement bathroom (2022) enhances functionality, while the in-home water filtration and softener system (2020) adds everyday convenience. Inside, the family room boasts a vaulted ceiling and a gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space for everyday living or entertaining. The home also includes a formal dining room and a formal living room, offering elegant spaces for hosting and gathering. Just off the kitchen, a screened porch expands your living area during the warmer months, providing the perfect spot to relax, dine, or enjoy the outdoors in comfort. A finished walk-out basement with a full bath adds even more versatile living space—perfect for a guest suite, recreation area, or private retreat. Outdoor living truly shines with a composite deck (2023), perfect for entertaining or unwinding. The in-ground pool is thoughtfully set in its own dedicated area, allowing you to enjoy poolside fun while still preserving separate backyard space for recreation, gardening, or quiet enjoyment. Located in a highly sought-after community known for its desirable school system, and close to shopping, dining, and commuter routes, this home offers the perfect blend of flexibility, updates, and location. Agents: Please see non-public remarks.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
29 Old Sawmill Road Bedford, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 865,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial,Garrison

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Bedford

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5087556

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Full Insulated Partially Finished Interior Stairs Walkout Interior Access Exterior Access
Interior Amenities Gas Fireplace Laundry Hook-ups Primary BR w/ BA Vaulted Ceiling
Basement Yes
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Beds 5
Total Rooms 9
See more
General
Road Frontage TBD
Sewer Septic
Heating Oil Baseboard Ductless Gas Fireplace
Cooling Ductless
Utilities Cable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator
Garage Yes
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning RA
3/4 Baths 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1978
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Colonial Garrison
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 6
Assessment Amount 691200
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
Directions From 101 in Bedford take Liberty Hill to Old Sawmill Road. Home will be on the right.
City Bedford
Other Equipment Gas Stove Wood Stove
School District Bedford Sch District SAU #25
Seasonal No
DOM 7
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 262.76
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped
Exterior Amenities Full Fence In-Ground Pool Screened Porch
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 1
Water Source Drilled Well
Parking Features Auto Open Parking Spaces 5 - 10
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Poured Concrete
Lot 45
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Susan Ochoa

Listing Agent

Re/Max Innovative Properties

Broker

(603) 434-4101

Phone

sochoa@innovativesells.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,326
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,326

Nearby
1009027 Elementary School
5415744 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$865,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

29 Old Sawmill Road, Bedford, NH, 03110 is a Single Family Home for sale at $865,000 with 3,292 sqft and a lot size of 1. 29 Old Sawmill Road has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 03110 which is in Bedford, NH