27966 Trailwood Court Farmington, MI $ 649,900
27966 Trailwood Court
$ 649,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

27966 Trailwood Court

Farmington, MI, 48331
$ 649,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,517

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 1
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 2
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 3
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 4
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 5
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 6
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 7
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 8
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 9
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 10
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 11
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 12
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 13
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 14
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 15
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 16
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 17
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 18
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 19
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 20
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 21
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 22
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 23
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 24
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 25
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 26
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 27
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 28
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 29
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 30
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 31
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 32
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 33
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 34
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 35
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 36
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 37
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 38
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 39
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 40
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 41
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 42
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 43
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 44
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 45
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 46
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 47
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 48
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 49
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 50
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 51
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 52
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 53
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 54
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 55
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 56
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 57
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 58
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 59
27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI 48331 - Image 60
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Farmington, MI

for $649,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,517 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.6.

Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Farmington Hills and backing directly to Copper Creek Golf Course, this refined 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers over 3,600 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space surrounded by a serene, wooded backdrop. From the moment you enter, the home unfolds with a sense of scale and versatility, offering multiple living and entertaining areas designed for both comfort and connection. A standout feature is the enclosed 4-season sunroom - an inviting space to enjoy year-round views of the natural setting. The kitchen is complemented by like new quality appliances and ongoing updates throughout the home, reflecting a fresh, move-in-ready presentation. The finished walkout lower level adds a substantial extension of living space, complete with a gas fireplace and seamless access to the outdoors - ideal for entertaining or private relaxation. Outdoor living is equally compelling, with a multi-level deck overlooking a deep, wooded lot that backs to the golf course, creating a peaceful and private setting rarely found in this area. Additional highlights include an oversized 2.5-car attached garage, generous room sizes, and key mechanical updates including furnace and AC within recent years. A well-built home offering space, privacy, and a premium setting within a highly regarded community - this is a rare opportunity to secure both lifestyle and location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 649,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,959

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.6

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Farmington

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60990619

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 17
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace Gas Fireplace LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1989
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Farmington Hills (63231)
Primary City Farmington Hills
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/1c4c0c1d-7ec2-4f20-ab3c-7cdbd4251988?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Directions N off 12 Mile on Copper Creek R on Trailwood Ct
City Farmington
School District Farmington Public School Distric
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description T1N R9E SEC 7 COPPERWOOD SUB LOT 3 1-11-88 FR 300-009
DOM 9
Postal Code 48331
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 258.2
Public Remarks Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Farmington Hills and backing directly to Copper Creek Golf Course this refined 4-bedroom 3.5-bath residence offers over 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Wood
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch
Frontage 105
Lot Size Area 0.6
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 105X251

Affordability Calculator

$4,998
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$997

Nearby
759943 Elementary School
759449 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$649,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

27966 Trailwood Court, Farmington, MI, 48331 is a Single Family Home for sale at $649,900 with 2,517 sqft and a lot size of 0.6. 27966 Trailwood Court has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 48331 which is in Farmington, MI