13078 Albano Rd Barboursville, VA $ 510,000
13078 Albano Rd
$ 510,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

13078 Albano Rd

Barboursville, VA, 22923
$ 510,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,133

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,140

13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 1
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 2
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 3
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 4
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 5
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 6
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 7
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 8
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 9
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 10
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 11
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 12
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 13
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 14
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 15
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 16
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 17
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 18
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 19
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 20
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 21
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 22
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 23
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 24
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 25
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 26
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 27
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 28
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 29
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 30
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 31
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 32
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 33
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 34
13078 Albano Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Barboursville, VA

for $510,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,133 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 2.87.

This sizable brick ranch is being sold as-is but offers plenty of potential with large rooms, a spacious back deck perfect for entertaining, and several major updates already completed. Listed just above tax assessment, the home is ready for its next owner to make it their own, with recent improvements including a 2020 roof, two-zone HVAC with systems from 2013 and 2021, septic tank pumped in 2022, new Andersen windows installed in 2021, a 2022 water heater, an encapsulated crawl space, and carbon-fiber-strapped basement reinforcement. The neighboring 2.87+/- acre parcel (Parcel ID 03-00-01-00-2-3-0) is also available and may be purchased together with the improved property for a total price of $595,000. The adjoining parcel must be sold with the improved property or after the successful closing of the improved property. Home inspections are welcome, but for informational purposes only.,Fireplace in Family Room,Fireplace in Living Room

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 510,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,124

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

2.87

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Barboursville

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

676832

Features
General
Living Area 3133
Construction Materials Brick
School District ORANGE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1977
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Other
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
County ORANGE
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name UNKNOWN
Garage Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions North on US-29 N (Seminole Trail) right onto VA-33 E (Spotswood Trail) left onto Albano Road 13078 Albano Rd will be on your left.
City BARBOURSVILLE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Tax Annual Amount 3124.8
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 162.78
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Wood
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Insulated
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3133
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Family Room Foyer Laundry Full Bath Half Bath Additional Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Partly Wooded Trees/Wooded
Water Source Well
Inclusions All kitchen appliances.
Foundation Details Block Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 4591.00
Lot Size Acres 2.87
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13078

Affordability Calculator

$3,400
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,140
Monthly Property Taxes
$260
Monthly Home Insurance
--