527 W Mueller Paragould, AR $ 49,900
527 W Mueller
$ 49,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

527 W Mueller

Paragould, AR, 72450
$ 49,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 998

Monthly Estimate*

$ 307

527 W Mueller, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Paragould, AR

for $49,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 998 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.18.

Investors welcome! House to be so "AS IS". Will be a great rental or first home with a little work. Great location close to schools, churches, shopping, and hospitals.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 49,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 385

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Paragould

County/Region

Greene

MLS | Web ID

26018329

Features
General
Heating Window Units
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
Roof Metal
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1985
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 7
Warranty As-Is Prsnt Cnd at Clsng
Primary City PARAGOULD
Directions Turn off of Highway 49 South on to West Mueller Street. House is near the end of the street on the left.
High School Paragould
City Paragould
Elementary School Paragould
Middle School Paragould
DOM 2
Postal Code 72450
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 50
Public Remarks Investors welcome! House to be so AS IS . Will be a great rental or first home with a little work. Great location close to schools churches shopping and hospitals.
See more
Interior
Basement None
Beds 2
Total Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms Same Level
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.18
Lot Dimensions 0.18

Affordability Calculator

$339
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$307
Monthly Property Taxes
$32

Nearby
1829081 Elementary School
1828869 Middle School
Paragould High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$49,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

527 W Mueller, Paragould, AR, 72450 is a Single Family Home for sale at $49,900 with 998 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 527 W Mueller has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 72450 which is in Paragould, AR