1438 Haddon Place Hoover, AL $ 815,000
1438 Haddon Place
$ 815,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 10am - 12pm
Share Save

1438 Haddon Place

Hoover, AL, 35226
$ 815,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 4,622

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,018

1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 1
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 2
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 3
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 4
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 5
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 6
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 7
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 8
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 9
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 10
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 11
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 12
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 13
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 14
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 15
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 16
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 17
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 18
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 19
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 20
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 21
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 22
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 23
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 24
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 25
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 26
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 27
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 28
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 29
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 30
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 31
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 32
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 33
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 34
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 35
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 36
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 37
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 38
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 39
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 40
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 41
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 42
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 43
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 44
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 45
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 46
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 47
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 48
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 49
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 50
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 51
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 52
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 53
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 54
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 55
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 56
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 57
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 58
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 59
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 60
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 61
1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 62
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hoover, AL

for $815,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,622 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.38.

Ross Bridge home in Hoover, AL with 5 bedrooms, finished basement, and only one next-door neighbor. Private, polished, and positioned with wooded views, this one delivers the kind of Ross Bridge setting buyers hope to find but rarely do. With natural space beside it and Shades Creek behind, you get scenery, privacy, and low-maintenance outdoor living without a traditional backyard to keep up. Inside, soaring ceilings, hardwood floors, plantation shutters, and an open main-level layout feel elevated yet easy to live in. The kitchen features granite, stainless appliances, double ovens, gas cooktop, oversized island, and vaulted keeping room with beamed ceiling. Main-level primary suite plus second bedroom on the main. Three bedrooms upstairs. Finished daylight basement completed in 2022 features polished concrete floors, theater/bonus space, half bath, wine lounge, den, and entertainment zone. Zoned for Deer Valley Elementary. Covered deck, 3-car garage, and Shades Creek scenery.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
1438 Haddon Place Hoover, AL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 815,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.38

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Hoover

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452183

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities French Doors Home Theater Recess Lighting
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 1399
Beds 5
Floors Carpet Concrete Hardwood Tile Floor
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Eating Area Island Pantry
Attic Walk-In
Fireplace Type Gas (FIREPL)
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Dual Systems (HEAT) Gas Heat
Cooling Central (COOL) Dual Systems (COOL) Electric (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 3
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 1180
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2016
Subdivision ROSS BRIDGE HADDON AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
View Lake/Water View
Topography Cul-de-sac Golf Community Interior Lot Some Trees Subdivision
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Bike Trails Clubhouse Fishing Golf Access Golf Cart Path Park Playground Pond Sidewalks Street Lights Swimming Allowed Walking Paths
Levels 2+ Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Bluff Park Hoover Riverchase
Primary City Hoover
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452183
High School HOOVER
City HOOVER
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School DEER VALLEY
Middle School BUMPUS ROBERT F
Legal Description LOT H30 ROSS BRIDGE PARCEL H MB 43 PG 29
DOM 9
Postal Code 35226
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 176.33
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Basement
Pool Cleaning System In-Ground Perimeter Fencing
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0.38
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Fenced Yard Sprinkler System
Pool? Yes
Patio Covered - (PATIO)
Parcel Access Curb and Gutters Paved Road Public Road

Affordability Calculator

$5,018
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,018

Nearby
579670 Elementary School
579335 Middle School
Hoover High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$815,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1438 Haddon Place, Hoover, AL, 35226 is a Single Family Home for sale at $815,000 with 4,622 sqft and a lot size of 0.38. 1438 Haddon Place has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 35226 which is in Hoover, AL