3920 Danberry Drive Easton, PA $ 599,900
3920 Danberry Drive
$ 599,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

3920 Danberry Drive

Easton, PA, 18045
$ 599,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,641

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 1
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 2
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 3
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 4
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 5
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 6
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 7
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 8
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 9
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 10
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 11
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 12
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 13
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 14
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 15
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 16
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 17
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 18
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 19
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 20
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 21
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 22
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 23
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 24
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 25
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 26
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 27
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 28
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 29
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 30
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 31
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 32
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 33
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 34
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 35
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 36
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 37
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 38
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 39
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 40
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 41
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 42
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 43
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 44
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 45
3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA 18045 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Easton, PA

for $599,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,641 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.49.

Welcome to 3920 Danberry Drive, a beautifully maintained corner property home thoughtfully designed and lovingly cared for by its original owners. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath colonial located in Palmer Township’s desirable Kingsview Estates offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality for everyday living. With a well-designed layout and inviting living spaces throughout, this home is ready to welcome its next owners. As you enter this beautiful home, you'll find a private office/den to the right, complete with custom-built-in bookshelves. To the left is a formal dining room adorned with chair rail and crown molding — the perfect setting for elegant dinner parties and holiday gatherings. The updated eat-in kitchen is a chef’s delight, featuring granite countertops, 42-inch cabinetry, a tiled backsplash, a center island, a pantry, and a bright dining area. The inviting living room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere on chilly evenings. The heart of the home is the stunning four-season sunroom — your personal retreat to enjoy morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day while taking in peaceful outdoor views. Completing the first floor is a spacious laundry room featuring built-in cabinetry for additional storage, along with a conveniently located powder room. Upstairs, you will find a spacious primary bedroom featuring an en-suite bath with an updated walk-in shower, creating the perfect space for rest and relaxation. Completing the second floor are three additional generously sized bedrooms and a full hall bath. Downstairs, you'll find a partially finished recreation room offering the perfect space for fun and entertaining. Step outside to your own backyard paradise featuring lush gardens, an expansive deck ideal for alfresco dining and entertaining, plus an inground pool and hot tub designed for ultimate relaxation and summer enjoyment. Conveniently located near Routes 33, 78, and 22, this home offers easy access for commuters to neighboring cities and attractions.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3920 Danberry Drive Easton, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 599,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,901

Style

Lot Size

0.49

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Easton

County/Region

Northampton

MLS | Web ID

776460

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Oil
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asphalt Fiberglass
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Oven Disposal Microwave Oil Water Heater Washer
Zoning 24MDR
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1987
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breakers
View Panoramic
Stories Count 2
Property Subtype Detached
County Northampton
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Kingsview
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 12
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Rt. 33 exit to Freemansburg Avenue Right on Kingsview Avenue. Right onto Danberry.
City Easton
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Easton
MLS Area Palmer
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 21344
Tax Annual Amount 9901.3
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Middle/Junior School District Easton
Elementary School District Easton
Tax Assessed Value 104400
Ownership Type Fee Simple
Property Sub Type Additional Detached
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Home Office Kitchen Island Skylights Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Basement Exterior Entry Partially Finished
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile
Water Heater Oil
Fireplace Features Living Room
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Replacement Windows Screens Skylight(s)
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 3161
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup Main Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 480
Room Type Den Four Season Office Sunroom
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Deck Hot Tub/Spa Pool Patio
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Off Street On Street Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Corner Lot Flat
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 21344
Spa true
Lot Size Acres 0.49

Affordability Calculator

$4,519
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$825

Nearby
1992875 Elementary School
1991323 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$599,900 -11.13% Price Down
5/7/2026$675,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3920 Danberry Drive, Easton, PA, 18045 is a Single Family Home for sale at $599,900 with 3,641 sqft and a lot size of 0.49. 3920 Danberry Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 18045 which is in Easton, PA