213 Nicklaus Avenue Glasgow, KY $ 299,900
213 Nicklaus Avenue
$ 299,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

213 Nicklaus Avenue

Glasgow, KY, 42141
$ 299,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,582

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

213 Nicklaus Avenue, Glasgow, KY 42141 - Image 1
213 Nicklaus Avenue, Glasgow, KY 42141 - Image 2
213 Nicklaus Avenue, Glasgow, KY 42141 - Image 3
213 Nicklaus Avenue, Glasgow, KY 42141 - Image 4
213 Nicklaus Avenue, Glasgow, KY 42141 - Image 5
213 Nicklaus Avenue, Glasgow, KY 42141 - Image 6
213 Nicklaus Avenue, Glasgow, KY 42141 - Image 7
213 Nicklaus Avenue, Glasgow, KY 42141 - Image 8
213 Nicklaus Avenue, Glasgow, KY 42141 - Image 9
213 Nicklaus Avenue, Glasgow, KY 42141 - Image 10
213 Nicklaus Avenue, Glasgow, KY 42141 - Image 11
213 Nicklaus Avenue, Glasgow, KY 42141 - Image 12
213 Nicklaus Avenue, Glasgow, KY 42141 - Image 13
213 Nicklaus Avenue, Glasgow, KY 42141 - Image 14
213 Nicklaus Avenue, Glasgow, KY 42141 - Image 15
213 Nicklaus Avenue, Glasgow, KY 42141 - Image 16
213 Nicklaus Avenue, Glasgow, KY 42141 - Image 17
213 Nicklaus Avenue, Glasgow, KY 42141 - Image 18
213 Nicklaus Avenue, Glasgow, KY 42141 - Image 19
213 Nicklaus Avenue, Glasgow, KY 42141 - Image 20
213 Nicklaus Avenue, Glasgow, KY 42141 - Image 21
213 Nicklaus Avenue, Glasgow, KY 42141 - Image 22
213 Nicklaus Avenue, Glasgow, KY 42141 - Image 23
213 Nicklaus Avenue, Glasgow, KY 42141 - Image 24
213 Nicklaus Avenue, Glasgow, KY 42141 - Image 25
213 Nicklaus Avenue, Glasgow, KY 42141 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Glasgow, KY

for $299,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,582 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.26.

Brand-new construction with the modern finishes, open layout, and clean design buyers are hunting for — without the wait or headaches of building from scratch. Welcome to 213 Nicklaus Ave in Glasgow, KY! This beautifully built new home offers a bright, open-concept floor plan with soaring ceilings, luxury-style finishes, and a warm modern feel throughout. The spacious kitchen is the centerpiece of the home featuring granite countertops, white shaker cabinetry, stylish black fixtures, a large island with seating, and a full set of brand-new stainless kitchen appliances included with the sale. The living area flows seamlessly from the kitchen and dining space, creating the perfect setup for entertaining, game days, holidays, or quiet evenings at home. The split-bedroom layout provides privacy, while the primary suite offers a spa-inspired bath with double vanities, granite tops, custom tile shower, and upscale finishes. Additional highlights include: Brand-new stainless kitchen appliances included Open floor plan with vaulted ceilings Granite countertops throughout Luxury vinyl plank flooring Modern black hardware and lighting package Tile shower and double vanity in primary bath Spacious laundry room Attached garage Energy-efficient new construction Low-maintenance exterior Move-in ready Located in one of Glasgow’s desirable developing areas, this home combines modern style, functionality, and convenience all in one package. Why settle for outdated when you can own brand new? This one has the look, the layout, and the finishes buyers want right now.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 299,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

1-1/2 Story

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Glasgow

County/Region

Barren

MLS | Web ID

20262633

Features
Exterior
Garage Spaces 2
Foundation Block
Lot Size Area 0.26
Exterior Features Covered Patio
Roofing Dimensional
Fence None
Garage/Carport Garage Attached Garage Door Opener
Water Features None
Acreage Source PVA
See more
Interior
Kitchen Dishwasher Granite Counter Tops Microwave Range Electric Refrigerator
Basement None
Total Baths 2
Floors Carpet Laminate
Interior Features Attic Storage Bookshelves Closet Light(s) Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-in Closet(s)
Walls Dry Wall
Utility Room Kitchen
Full Baths 2
Air Conditioning Central Air Heat Pump
Partial Baths 0
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Docs on File Builder Warranty Floor Plan Termite Contract
Short Sale No
HOA Fee Includes None
Directions From the Intersection of veterans loop and Hwy 90 (Walmart Intersection) northwest on Hwy 90 approx. 3 miles turn left into subdivision onto Nicklaus Ave house is second on the left.
City Glasgow
Middle School Glasgow
Fees Association
High School Glasgow
Year Built 2025
Elementary School Highland
DOM 5
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 189.57

Affordability Calculator

$1,847
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847

Nearby
1777821 Elementary School
1777749 Middle School
Glasgow High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$299,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

213 Nicklaus Avenue, Glasgow, KY, 42141 is a Single Family Home for sale at $299,900 with 1,582 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 213 Nicklaus Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 42141 which is in Glasgow, KY