14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive Haymarket, VA $ 749,900
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive
$ 749,900
Open House 5/16 12pm - 3pm
Share Save

14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive

Haymarket, VA, 20169
$ 749,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,022

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,617

14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 1
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 2
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 3
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 4
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 5
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 6
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 7
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 8
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 9
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 10
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 11
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 12
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 13
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 14
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 15
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 16
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 17
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 18
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 19
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 20
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 21
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 22
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 23
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 24
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 25
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 26
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 27
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 28
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 29
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 30
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 31
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 32
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 33
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 34
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 35
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 36
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 37
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 38
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 39
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 40
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 41
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 42
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 43
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 44
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 45
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 46
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 47
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 48
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 49
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 50
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 51
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 52
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 53
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 54
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 55
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 56
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 57
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 58
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 59
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 60
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 61
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 62
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 63
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 64
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 65
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 66
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 67
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 68
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 69
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 70
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 71
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 72
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 73
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 74
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 75
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 76
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 77

Single Family Home for sale in Haymarket, VA

for $749,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,022 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.29.

Beautifully maintained brick-front home situated on a landscaped corner lot . Inside, the inviting family room offers a cozy gas fireplace with vaulted ceilings, while the sunlit breakfast room opens directly to the deckperfect for indoor/outdoor living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite features vaulted ceilings, walk-in closets, and a luxurious en-suite bath complete with a separate shower and relaxing garden tub. Hardwood floors, generously sized rooms, abundant storage, and a well-designed country kitchen make this home both functional and welcoming. Located in the highly sought-after Greenhill Crossing community in historic Haymarket/Gainesville, residents enjoy exceptional amenities including two charming village greens with a gazebo, clubhouse, fitness center, swimming pool, tennis courts, basketball court, multi-purpose field, tot lot, and more. Conveniently located approximately 40 minutes from downtown Washington, D.C., this community offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
14889 Greenhill Crossing Drive Haymarket, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 749,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,556

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Haymarket

County/Region

Prince William

MLS | Web ID

VAPW2119214

Features
General
Living Area 3022
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning R4
HOA Fee 92.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Management Road Maintenance Trash
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Combination
School District PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1998
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Washington Street to Greenhill Crossing. House is down on the left.
City HAYMARKET
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12793.00
Tax Annual Amount 6556.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 314.03
Acceptable Financing VA Cash Conventional FHA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision GREENHILL CROSSING
Tax Lot 60
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished Outside Entrance
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2388
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 634
Room Type Full Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Fencing Wood
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.29
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility Public
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 202100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 14889

Affordability Calculator

$5,164
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,617
Monthly Property Taxes
$546

Nearby
3534388 Elementary School