2072 Yarnall Road Pottstown, PA $ 392,500
2072 Yarnall Road
$ 392,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

2072 Yarnall Road

Pottstown, PA, 19464
$ 392,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,322

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,417

2072 Yarnall Road, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 1
2072 Yarnall Road, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 2
2072 Yarnall Road, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 3
2072 Yarnall Road, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 4
2072 Yarnall Road, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 5
2072 Yarnall Road, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 6
2072 Yarnall Road, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 7
2072 Yarnall Road, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 8
2072 Yarnall Road, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 9
2072 Yarnall Road, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 10
2072 Yarnall Road, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 11
2072 Yarnall Road, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 12
2072 Yarnall Road, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 13
2072 Yarnall Road, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 14
2072 Yarnall Road, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 15
2072 Yarnall Road, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 16
2072 Yarnall Road, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 17
2072 Yarnall Road, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 18
2072 Yarnall Road, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Pottstown, PA

for $392,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,322 square foot home was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.5.

Pride of ownership shines throughout this meticulously maintained, pristine home. Offering charming one-floor living, this residence features 3 spacious bedrooms and a generous living room centered around a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. There are 2 fully renovated bathrooms with modern finishes and thoughtful design. Beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout the home, adding warmth and character in every room. The large kitchen provides abundant cabinet space and functionality for everyday living and hosting gatherings. An enclosed porch extends the living area, offering additional space ideal for entertaining or enjoying quiet mornings and evenings. The fully finished basement includes a walkout, adding flexible space for recreation, guests, a home office, or additional living needs. Comfort is ensured year-round with a new central A/C system. Outside, youll find an oversized 2-car garage with extra storage space above, as well as a separate shed for additional convenience. Set on a beautiful 0.5-acre lot, the property offers privacy, tranquility, and plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. A perfect blend of comfort, space, and pride of ownershipthis home is truly move-in ready.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 392,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,138

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.5

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Pottstown

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2178766

Features
General
Living Area 2322
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Central Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Oven - Self Cleaning Dishwasher Built-In Microwave
Zoning R2
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Enclosed Deck(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Brick
School District POTTSGROVE
Exclusions Ring doorbell Ring cameras Ring alarm
Year Built 1958
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions E Moyer Rd into Yarnall
City POTTSTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Upper Pottsgrove Twp (10660)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 21650.00
Tax Annual Amount 6138.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 296.9
Acceptable Financing Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 013
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Table Space
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Full Fully Finished Outside Entrance Interior Access Sump Pump Windows
Flooring Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water S/W Changeover Propane
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1322
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 1000
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Other Attic
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Inclusions Washer Dryer Refrigerator
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener Oversized
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 100.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.50
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2072

Affordability Calculator

$2,928
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,417
Monthly Property Taxes
$512