590 Watford Lane Berwyn, PA $ 950,000
590 Watford Lane
$ 950,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 11am - 1pm
Share Save

590 Watford Lane

Berwyn, PA, 19312
$ 950,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,901

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,849

590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 1
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 2
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 3
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 4
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 5
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 6
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 7
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 8
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 9
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 10
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 11
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 12
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 13
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 14
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 15
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 16
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 17
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 18
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 19
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 20
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 21
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 22
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 23
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 24
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 25
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 26
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 27
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 28
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 29
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 30
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 31
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 32
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 33
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 34
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 35
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 36
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 37
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 38
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 39
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 40
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 41
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 42
590 Watford Lane, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 43

Single Family Home for sale in Berwyn, PA

for $950,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,901 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.51.

Located on a quiet street in Berwyn, within the highly regarded Tredyffrin-Easttown School District, this charming home sits on a large lot, highlighted by a beautifully landscaped front yard and inviting curb appeal. Upon entering, the home feels warm and welcoming with flagstone-tiled flooring, a central staircase and a natural flow to the main living areas. Large windows throughout fill each room with an abundance of natural light. To the right, the formal living room features gleaming hardwood floors and graciously opens to a formal dining room, generously sized for entertaining, with classic wainscoting and easy access to the kitchen. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with attractive cabinetry, granite countertops, a stylish backsplash and GE appliances. A large walk-in pantry and counter seating add everyday function. Just beyond is the gathering room, anchored by a cozy fireplace with space for seating or casual dining. As a natural extension of the kitchen, it is the space where everyone ends up, whether hosting a party or enjoying a quiet night in. Sliding doors open to an expansive covered, screened-in porch, ideal for outdoor dining and relaxing. A lovely adjoining brick patio is well-suited for summer grilling while enjoying a glass of wine! To the left of the entry is a mudroom/laundry room with built-in cabinetry, a full sink, counter space for folding clothes and access to the two-car garage. At the end of the hall, the family room is a spacious, light-filled room with a fireplace, built-in cabinetry and a full bathroom with a shower, offering flexibility for use as a first-floor primary suite. Upstairs is the primary suite, which includes an ensuite bathroom with a shower and walk-in closet with shelving. Four additional bedrooms each offer ample closet space. One bedroom provides access to the attic storage. A hall bathroom features a double vanity, tub and linen closet. This move-in ready home boasts a prime location. It is close to the Berwyn train station, major commuting routes, shopping and restaurants. Do not miss the opportunity to own this special home.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
590 Watford Lane Berwyn, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 950,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,619

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.51

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Berwyn

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2122442

Features
General
Living Area 2901
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Immediate
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Screened Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame Stone
School District TREDYFFRIN-EASTTOWN
Year Built 1963
Electric 200+ Amp Service Generator
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality EASTTOWN TWP
Accessibility 32 + wide Doors
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Waterloo to Daventry
City BERWYN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Easttown Twp (10355)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 22050.00
Tax Annual Amount 10619.0
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 327.47
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0288
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Carpet Chair Railings Crown Moldings Kitchen - Eat-In Pantry Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Wood Stone Partially Carpeted
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Mantel(s)
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2901
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Efficiency (Additional) Screened Porch
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.51
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 73930.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 590
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Compass Pennsylvania, Llc