13810 Catzell Court Accokeek, MD $ 480,000
13810 Catzell Court
$ 480,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

13810 Catzell Court

Accokeek, MD, 20607
$ 480,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 1,824

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,955

13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 1
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 2
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 3
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 4
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 5
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 6
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 7
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 8
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 9
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 10
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 11
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 12
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 13
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 14
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 15
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 16
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 17
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 18
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 19
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 20
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 21
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 22
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 23
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 24
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 25
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 26
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 27
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 28
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 29
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 30
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 31
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 32
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 33
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 34
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 35
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 36
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 37
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 38
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 39
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 40
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 41
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 42
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 43
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 44
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 45
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 46
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 47
13810 Catzell Court, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 48

Townhouse for sale in Accokeek, MD

for $480,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 1,824 square foot townhouse was built in 2014 on a lot size of 0.06.

Make sure you have this move-in Ready, Open Concept, well kept Townhome on your list to show ! The market is shifting and this is exactly the type of opportunity smart buyers are looking for. Modern, move-in ready, light filled, end unit townhome with space, style, and commuter conveniencepriced right for todays market. A 3 Bedrooms | 2 Full + 2 Half Baths, 1,824 sq ft townhome, Built 2014 Garage + finished walkout basement + fireplace and Hardwoods on the Main level Located in Accokeek (PG County) commuter area near DC , In a Quiet cul-de-sac This property is great for First-time buyers (move-up ready) or Clients looking to downsize, DC/VA commuters seeking affordability Military & government professionals

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
13810 Catzell Court Accokeek, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 480,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,847

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

2014

Town/City

Accokeek

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2201804

Features
General
Living Area 1824
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Utilities Natural Gas Available Electric Available
Possession Settlement
Zoning LCD
HOA Fee 108.50
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2014
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GOOGLE MAPS
City ACCOKEEK
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2581.00
Tax Annual Amount 5847.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 263.16
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision THE PRESERVE AT PISCATAWAY
Tax Lot 101
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Carpet Engineered Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1824
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 128000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13810

Affordability Calculator

$3,443
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,955
Monthly Property Taxes
$487
Monthly Home Insurance
--