10100 Aerospace Road Lanham, MD $ 549,900
10100 Aerospace Road
$ 549,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

10100 Aerospace Road

Lanham, MD, 20706
$ 549,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,034

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 1
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 2
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 3
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 4
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 5
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 6
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 7
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 8
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 9
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 10
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 11
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 12
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 13
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 14
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 15
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 16
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 17
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 18
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 19
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 20
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 21
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 22
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 23
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 24
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 25
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 26
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 27
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 28
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 29
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 30
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 31
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 32
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 33
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 34
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 35
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 36
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 37
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 38
10100 Aerospace Road, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 39

Townhouse for sale in Lanham, MD

for $549,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,034 square foot townhouse was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.05.

>>>Stunning Ryan Homes McPherson Model Townhome | End Unit with Over 2,900 Sq Ft<<< This beautifully designed Ryan Homes McPherson model townhouse offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and livability in a highly sought-after neighborhood. With over 2,900 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this semi-detached end-unit townhome stands out with its distinctive brick and siding facade that complements the unique architectural character of the community. Step inside to discover an exceptionally bright and open home, thanks to its prime end-unit position with abundant windows throughout. The heart of the home is the expansive second-floor open-concept living area featuring soaring high ceilings, a large great room, and a generous dining space ideal for effortless entertaining. The modern kitchen serves as the focal point with an oversized island, upgraded cabinetry, a deep sink with garbage disposal, a large double-door refrigerator, stovetop, and a double wall oven with convection feature. A romantic remote-control fireplace, built-in ceiling speakers, and TV wall mounts add to the warm, inviting atmosphere. A large walk-out deck off the second floor is perfect for morning coffee, evening gatherings, or simply waving to neighbors and dog walkers passing by. Upstairs, the luxurious owners suite offers a true retreat with a spacious layout and a large master bathroom featuring a double-bowl vanity and an oversized shower with a seat giving you plenty of room to get ready without feeling crowded. The second-floor laundry room adds daily convenience. Well-sized secondary bedrooms with generous closets provide comfort for family or guests. The fourth-floor bonus level is a standout feature, offering an additional bedroom, full bath, versatile loft area, and a private roof deck. This elevated outdoor space is perfect for enjoying 4th of July fireworks, stargazing, or simply relaxing under a full moon, while the walk-in attic storage keeps everything organized. Additional highlights include: ** Two-car garage with extensions for excellent storage and easy access for multiple vehicles, plus a full-sized driveway for off-street parking ** Two separate HVAC zones with digital thermostats for year-round comfort and energy efficiency ** Guardian home security system with remote front door lock, doorbell camera, and rear security camera Fios wiring for high-speed connectivity ** ** Pocket office, double-door pantry, and built-in planning desk on the main level ** Elegant rod iron railing on the staircase ** >>> A Neighborhood Youll Love <<< This home sits in a vibrant, home-integrated community featuring a welcoming mix of townhomes, condos, and single-family homes. Residents enjoy friendly neighbors who look out for one another (including watching packages), beautifully maintained playgrounds, and scenic walking paths around the lake a favorite spot for dog walks and community events at the reservable pavilion.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 549,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,380

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Lanham

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2201284

Features
General
Living Area 3034
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Washer Cooktop Icemaker Oven - Double Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning RMF12
HOA Fee 112.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Management
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2018
Electric 120/240V
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Google Maps
City LANHAM
Disclosures Prop Disclaimer
Association Name GLENN DALE CROSSING
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2240.00
Tax Annual Amount 7380.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 181.25
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 15
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Energy Efficient
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3034
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Upper Floor Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 125000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10100
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Realty 1, Inc.

Broker

leonardwallace@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,001
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$615