4420 Millers Station Road Millers, MD $ 670,000
4420 Millers Station Road
$ 670,000
Share Save

4420 Millers Station Road

Millers, MD, 21102
$ 670,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 3,091

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,125

4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 1
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 2
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 3
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 4
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 5
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 6
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 7
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 8
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 9
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 10
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 11
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 12
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 13
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 14
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 15
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 16
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 17
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 18
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 19
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 20
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 21
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 22
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 23
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 24
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 25
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 26
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 27
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 28
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 29
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 30
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 31
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 32
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 33
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 34
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 35
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 36
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 37
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 38
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 39
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 40
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 41
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 42
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 43
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 44
4420 Millers Station Road, Millers, MD 21102 - Image 45

Farms/Ranches for sale in Millers, MD

for $670,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 3,091 square foot property was built in 1974 on a lot size of 10.16.

Welcome Home to this charming and spacious Rancher sitting on over 10 acres of beautiful Carroll County farmland. The lovely tree-lined driveway reveals the property's very private and scenic setting. The home and the property are loaded with thoughtful and functional amenities. Highlight features include Attached AND Detached Garages, 3 level fenced pastures plus additional open acreage, Backup Generator system with dedicated propane tank, new carpets in family room and all bedrooms, freshly painted main level, Architectural Roof under 10 years old, newly installed primary shower, screened in porch w/ vaulted ceiling, full footprint basement with additional storage areas and bathroom, new septic tank in 2021, Comcast internet has been run all the way from the road, and a MASSIVE barn/utility shop with concrete floor measuring 70' X 35' with 10' X 10' doors on either end. The possibilities are endless with this amazing property.

See more

Farms/Ranches Contingent

Price

$ 670,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Farms/Ranches

Taxes

$ 6,581

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

10.16

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Millers

County/Region

Carroll

MLS | Web ID

MDCR2034786

Features
General
Living Area 3091
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Exhaust Fan Oven - Single Refrigerator Washer
Zoning AGRIC
Garage Spaces 4.00
Patio/Porch Features Enclosed Patio(s) Porch(es) Roof Screened
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Security Features Main Entrance Lock Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Brick
School District CARROLL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1974
Electric 220 Volts
View Garden/Lawn Pasture Scenic Vista Valley
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions GPS
City MILLERS
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 442570.00
Tax Annual Amount 6581.0
Structure Type Detached
Fenced Acres 7.00
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Clean Green Assessed Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 336.51
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional Farm Credit Service
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Other
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 7
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Flat Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Eat-In Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Skylight(s) Wet/Dry Bar Wind
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Full Partially Finished Sump Pump
Flooring Ceramic Tile Carpet
Total Fireplaces 3
Fireplace Features Mantel(s) Screen Wood
Hot Water Oil
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Skylights
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1991
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 1100
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Flood Lights Outbuilding(s) Secure Storage Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Fencing Other
Parking Features Gravel Driveway Lighted Parking Asphalt Driveway Private
Lot Features Front Yard Level
Water Source Private Well
Garage Features Covered Parking Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access Other
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway Detached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Tillable Acres 9.00
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 10.16
Road Surface Type Black Top Gravel
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Pasture Area 7.00
Road Responsibility Private
Horse Y/N Y
Horse Amenities Riding Ring Horses Allowed
Farm Operation Horse Livestock Mixed Use
Land Assessed Value 195800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4420

Affordability Calculator

$4,674
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,125
Monthly Property Taxes
$548
Monthly Home Insurance
--