23283 Magnolia Hills Road Denton, MD $ 445,000
23283 Magnolia Hills Road
$ 445,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

23283 Magnolia Hills Road

Denton, MD, 21629
$ 445,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,044

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,740

23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 1
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 2
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 3
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 4
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 5
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 6
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 7
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 8
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 9
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 10
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 11
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 12
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 13
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 14
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 15
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 16
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 17
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 18
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 19
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 20
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 21
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 22
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 23
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 24
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 25
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 26
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 27
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 28
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 29
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 30
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 31
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 32
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 33
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 34
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 35
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 36
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 37
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 38
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 39
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 40
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 41
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 42
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 43
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 44
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 45
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 46
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 47
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 48
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 49
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 50
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 51
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 52
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 53
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 54
23283 Magnolia Hills Road, Denton, MD 21629 - Image 55

Single Family Home for sale in Denton, MD

for $445,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,044 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 1.

This charming ranch-style home in the desirable Magnolia Hill community offers a perfect blend of comfort and modern living. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, the open floor plan with cathedral ceilings invites natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The eat-in kitchen features an island, ideal for casual meals, while the adjoining dining area is perfect for entertaining. With so much space in the kitchen the sellers chose to use the dining room as their home office. Set on a generous 1-acre lot, the property boasts a lovely garden view, providing a peaceful backdrop for relaxation. The community is known for its friendly neighbors and well-maintained surroundings. Local parks and recreational areas are just a short stroll away, offering ample opportunities for outdoor activities. This home is not just a place to live; it's a place to thrive. Experience the warmth and community spirit that Magnolia Hill has to offer!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
23283 Magnolia Hills Road Denton, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 445,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,932

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

1

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Denton

County/Region

Caroline

MLS | Web ID

MDCM2007258

Features
General
Living Area 2044
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District CAROLINE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2016
View Garden/Lawn
Levels 1
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Rt 404 East make a RIGHT on Ridgely Road then a RIGHT on Main Street then a LEFT on Tuckahoe Road travel nearly 6 miles and make a RIGHT on Magnolia Hill Road and bear to the RIGHT. The property
City DENTON
Disclosures Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 43560.00
Tax Annual Amount 3932.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 217.71
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision MAGNOLIA HILL
Tax Lot 3
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Primary Bath(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2044
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 67000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 23283

Affordability Calculator

$3,068
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,740
Monthly Property Taxes
$328
Monthly Home Insurance
--