7818 Mine Run Road Hanover, MD $ 590,000
7818 Mine Run Road
$ 590,000
Share Save

7818 Mine Run Road

Hanover, MD, 21076
$ 590,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,392

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,633

7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 1
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 2
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 3
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 4
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 5
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 6
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 7
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 8
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 9
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 10
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 11
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 12
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 13
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 14
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 15
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 16
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 17
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 18
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 19
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 20
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 21
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 22
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 23
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 24
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 25
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 26
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 27
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 28
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 29
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 30
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 31
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 32
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 33
7818 Mine Run Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 34

Townhouse for sale in Hanover, MD

for $590,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,392 square foot townhouse was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.05.

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 590,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,446

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Hanover

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2143502

Features
General
Living Area 2392
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD Immediate Negotiable
Zoning D-R
HOA Fee 101.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Mixed
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions See disclosures
Year Built 2021
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Please use GPS
City HANOVER
Disclosures Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1980.00
Tax Annual Amount 5446.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 246.66
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision PARKSIDE
Tax Lot 3-26
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2392
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Game Room Bathroom 1 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Inclusions See disclosures
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 155000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7818

Affordability Calculator

$4,087
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,633
Monthly Property Taxes
$454
Monthly Home Insurance
--