1 Wheel Way Danville, NH $ 209,900
1 Wheel Way
$ 209,900
Adult Community
Share Save

1 Wheel Way

Danville, NH, 03819
$ 209,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,275

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,292

Listed by Kevin Higham, Sue Padden Real Estate LLC, 603-887-2792, kevin@suepadden.com
1 Wheel Way, Danville, NH 03819 - Image 1
1 Wheel Way, Danville, NH 03819 - Image 2
1 Wheel Way, Danville, NH 03819 - Image 3
1 Wheel Way, Danville, NH 03819 - Image 4
1 Wheel Way, Danville, NH 03819 - Image 5
1 Wheel Way, Danville, NH 03819 - Image 6
1 Wheel Way, Danville, NH 03819 - Image 7
1 Wheel Way, Danville, NH 03819 - Image 8
1 Wheel Way, Danville, NH 03819 - Image 9
1 Wheel Way, Danville, NH 03819 - Image 10
1 Wheel Way, Danville, NH 03819 - Image 11
1 Wheel Way, Danville, NH 03819 - Image 12
1 Wheel Way, Danville, NH 03819 - Image 13
1 Wheel Way, Danville, NH 03819 - Image 14
1 Wheel Way, Danville, NH 03819 - Image 15
1 Wheel Way, Danville, NH 03819 - Image 16
1 Wheel Way, Danville, NH 03819 - Image 17
1 Wheel Way, Danville, NH 03819 - Image 18
1 Wheel Way, Danville, NH 03819 - Image 19
1 Wheel Way, Danville, NH 03819 - Image 20
1 Wheel Way, Danville, NH 03819 - Image 21
1 Wheel Way, Danville, NH 03819 - Image 22
1 Wheel Way, Danville, NH 03819 - Image 23
1 Wheel Way, Danville, NH 03819 - Image 24
1 Wheel Way, Danville, NH 03819 - Image 25
1 Wheel Way, Danville, NH 03819 - Image 26
1 Wheel Way, Danville, NH 03819 - Image 27
1 Wheel Way, Danville, NH 03819 - Image 28
1 Wheel Way, Danville, NH 03819 - Image 29
1 Wheel Way, Danville, NH 03819 - Image 30

Mobile Home for sale in Danville, NH

for $209,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,275 square foot home was built in 1980.

Welcome home to the desirable 55+ Iron Wheel Mobile Home Park community in Danville! Lovingly cared for and full of charm, this inviting home offers easy living in a wonderful neighborhood setting. Relax and unwind on the oversized covered porch, the perfect spot to enjoy morning coffee or visit with friends and neighbors. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living room featuring vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The well-appointed kitchen is sure to impress the chef of the home with updated appliances, abundant counter space, and plenty of cabinetry. Two generously sized bedrooms, each with attached baths, provide comfort and privacy, while the bright 3-season room offers additional living space to enjoy throughout much of the year. Outside, a storage shed provides room for all your extras. Ideally situated on a corner lot at the entrance of the park, this home is ready for its next owner. Park approval required. All that’s missing is you!

See more

Mobile Home Contingent

Price

$ 209,900

Property Type

Mobile Home

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Manuf/Mobile

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Danville

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5087526

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling Ceiling Fan Dining Area 1 Fireplace Kitchen/Dining Primary BR w/ BA
Basement No
Flooring Carpet Combination Laminate
Beds 2
Total Rooms 5
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Gas Range Refrigerator Washer
Pets Allowed Yes
Garage No
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning RU IW
HOA Fee 650
Restrictions # of Occupants 55 and Over Age Limits
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1980
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Manuf/Mobile
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Mobile Home
Block 01
Assessment Amount 90500
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 1
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Metal
City Danville
Seasonal No
DOM 5
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 164.63
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Corner
Driveway Paved
Water Source Community
Foundation Axle
Lot 00
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kevin Higham

Listing Agent

Sue Padden Real Estate Llc

Broker

(603) 887-2792

Phone

kevin@suepadden.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,292
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,292

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$209,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1 Wheel Way, Danville, NH, 03819 is a Mobile Home for sale at $209,900 with 1,275 sqft. 1 Wheel Way has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 03819 which is in Danville, NH