2020 21st S Ter La Crosse, WI $ 335,000
2020 21st S Ter
$ 335,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

2020 21st S Ter

La Crosse, WI, 54601
$ 335,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.2 Sq 2,044

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,063

2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 1
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 2
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 3
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 4
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 5
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 6
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 7
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 8
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 9
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 10
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 11
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 12
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 13
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 14
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 15
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 16
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 17
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 18
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 19
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 20
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 21
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 22
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 23
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 24
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 25
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 26
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 27
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 28
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 29
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 30
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 31
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 32
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 33
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 34
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 35
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 36
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 37
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 38
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 39
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 40
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 41
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 42
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 43
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 44
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 45
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 46
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 47
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 48
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 49
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 50
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 51
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 52
2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI 54601 - Image 53
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in La Crosse, WI

for $335,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 2 half baths. This 2,044 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.18.

Well-cared and spacious 2-story colonial home in a quiet Southside neighborhood that is close to schools, city pool, parks, and shopping! With only 2 owners, this home originally served as a church parsonage. Interior features spacious rooms w/large windows that bring in an abundance of natural light. Hardwood floors found throughout the home including all bedrooms & underneath carpet on main level. Great main level floor plan w/over 1,000 SF & spacious eat-in kitchen w/pantry. Highly versatile front rm would make the perfect home office, hobby or kids' room. Upstairs features 4 bedrooms all with good-sized closets & a small multi-purpose room. Attic is insulated and has tons of storage. Back yard is more private & partially fenced. Can add finished space in lower-level. Newer roof (2020).

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
2020 21st S Ter La Crosse, WI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 335,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,255

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1950

Town/City

La Crosse

County/Region

La Crosse

MLS | Web ID

1961272

Features
Exterior
Lot Description Near Public Transit Sidewalk
Basement Full
Misc. Interior Kitchen Island Pantry Wood Floors
Total Bedrooms 4
Bath Description Shower Over Tub
See more
General
Zoning Residential
Number of Garage Spaces 1.50
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 2
Year Built 1950
Accessibility Level Drive Ramped or Level from Garage
Style 2 Story
County La Crosse
Property Type A
Municipality City
Tax Year 2025
Directions From Losey Blvd: turn West on Weston St turn right on 21st Terrace S. Home right next to Our Redeemer Lutheran Church.
City La Crosse
Taxes 5255.67

Affordability Calculator

$2,501
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,063
Monthly Property Taxes
$438

Nearby
1165795 Elementary School
1167641 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$335,000 -4.29% Price Down
5/7/2026$350,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2020 21st S Ter, La Crosse, WI, 54601 is a Single Family Home for sale at $335,000 with 2,044 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 2020 21st S Ter has 4 bedrooms, 1.2 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 54601 which is in La Crosse, WI